Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Halls Creek, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Halls Creek, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Halls Creek, Western Australia with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,7436,676
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,3946,459
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,5496,555
YaoundeCameroon 12,9008,016
YokoCameroon 12,8697,997
Yarmouth, NsCanada 16,89110,496
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,2188,214
Yorkton, SkCanada 14,3098,892
YanjiChina 6,7964,223
YichangChina 5,7153,552
YinchuanChina 6,6904,157
YiningChina 8,3645,198
YariguiesColombia 17,37810,799
YamasaDominican Republic 18,15011,279
YasicaDominican Republic 18,09111,242
YazdIran 9,5915,960
YakushimaJapan 5,4153,365
YamagataJapan 6,4193,989
YamaguchiJapan 5,8393,629
YokkaichiJapan 5,9873,720
YokohamaJapan 6,1003,791
YonagoJapan 5,9973,727
YonagunijimaJapan 4,7742,967
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 3,2882,043
YeMyanmar 4,9513,077
YolaNigeria 12,9768,064
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 5,8903,660
YurimaguasPeru 16,27410,113
YekaterinburgRussia 10,3826,452
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,4054,601
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,5975,964
Yakima, WaUsa 13,1238,155
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,8967,392
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 13,8998,637
York, PaUsa 16,63210,335
Youngstown/ OhUsa 16,30010,129
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,6498,482


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -