Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Halls Creek, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Halls Creek, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Halls Creek, Western Australia with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,7547,304
UaupesBrazil 17,43710,836
UbatubaBrazil 15,3149,516
UberabaBrazil 15,7659,796
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,6258,467
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,0104,977
UpernavikGreenland 13,9448,665
UummannaqGreenland 14,1848,814
UdineItaly 13,3278,282
Ustica IslandItaly 13,3648,305
UenoJapan 5,9613,704
UnzendakeJapan 5,6743,526
UrakawaJapan 6,8934,283
UshibukaJapan 5,6133,488
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,2253,868
UwajimaJapan 5,7463,571
UkmergeLithuania 12,4777,753
UtenaLithuania 12,4257,721
UlaangomMongolia 8,3345,179
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,6414,748
UlgiiMongolia 8,3475,187
UliastaiMongolia 7,9534,942
UmnugoviMongolia 8,2785,144
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,4854,651
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 6,2043,855
UfaRussia 10,5466,553
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 11,0396,860
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,0304,990
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,0075,597
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,1655,074
Ust-CilmaRussia 11,1936,955
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,9055,534
Ust-MajaRussia 8,7635,445
Ust-OlojRussia 9,7886,083
Umm BeninSudan 10,8426,738
UmeňSweden 12,6707,873
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,4832,786
Udon ThaniThailand 4,8032,984
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,9983,106
UrfaTurkey 11,1246,912
UsakTurkey 11,9637,434
Uman’Ukraine 12,0577,493
UzgorodUkraine 12,6397,854
Uniontown, PaUsa 16,45310,224
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 16,15310,038
Urbana, IlUsa 15,8339,839
Urbana, OhUsa 16,14910,035


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -