Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Halls Creek, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Halls Creek, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Halls Creek, Western Australia with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 8,6635,383
TiranaAlbania 12,8087,959
TamanrassetAlgeria 14,0148,708
TebessaAlgeria 13,8188,586
TimimounAlgeria 14,5669,051
TindoufAlgeria 15,3949,566
TouggourtAlgeria 14,0098,705
TrelewArgentina 13,0588,114
TucumanArgentina 14,8169,207
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 703437
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 703437
Thursday Island MoAustralia 1,7821,107
TibooburraAustralia 1,9161,190
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 2,0141,251
TshaneBotswana 10,7016,650
TaguatingaBrazil 16,54810,283
TarauacaBrazil 16,45110,223
TauaBrazil 17,02010,577
TefeBrazil 17,25810,724
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 15,8339,839
TeresinaBrazil 17,22110,701
TiriosBrazil 18,19211,305
TorresBrazil 14,7199,147
TracuateuaBrazil 17,78811,054
Tres LagoasBrazil 15,6779,742
TriunfoBrazil 16,72310,392
TucuruiBrazil 17,55810,911
TuriacuBrazil 17,67110,981
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 13,6688,493
Terrace, BcCanada 12,5317,787
Teslin, YtCanada 12,2877,635
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 14,2788,873
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 13,4248,342
Thompson, MbCanada 14,3728,931
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 15,2959,505
Timmins, OnCanada 15,7499,786
Tofino, BcCanada 12,7257,908
Toronto, OntarioCanada 16,22410,082
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 16,20610,070
Trenton, OnCanada 16,30010,129
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 14,9219,272
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 16,75810,414
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,3348,286
TaiyuanChina 6,4073,982
TaoyuanChina 4,8633,022
TengchongChina 5,7633,581
TønderDenmark 13,4838,379
TylstrupDenmark 13,3608,302
TystofteDenmark 13,3238,279
TamayoDominican Republic 18,02411,201
TahrirEgypt 11,6747,254
TantaEgypt 11,6497,239
TallinEstonia 12,4817,756
TartuEstonia 12,3757,690
TampereFinland 12,5177,778
TurkuFinland 12,6057,833
ToulonFrance 13,9398,662
ToulouseFrance 14,2908,880
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,2335,738
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,5145,290
TchibanGabon 12,6987,891
TbilisiGeorgia 10,7616,687
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 13,7558,548
TamaleGhana 14,3928,943
ThessalonikiGreece 12,5357,790
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 12,5527,800
TimehriGuyana 18,56211,535
TegucigalpaHonduras 16,26610,108
TelaHonduras 16,27210,112
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,3073,919
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,3073,919
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 1,540957
TabrizIran 10,5246,539
TeheranIran 10,0106,220
Tel AvivIsrael 11,3207,035
Taranto, PugliaItaly 13,0188,089
TarvisioItaly 13,2978,263
TermoliItaly 13,2078,207
TorinoItaly 13,7668,554
Torino/ CaselleItaly 13,7698,556
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 13,4248,342
TrevicoItaly 13,1888,195
TrevisoItaly 13,4128,335
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 13,2908,259
Turin, PiedmontItaly 13,7708,557
TabouIvory Coast 14,8959,256
TadotsuJapan 5,8753,651
TakadaJapan 6,2523,885
TakamatsuJapan 5,8823,655
TakayamaJapan 6,1313,810
TanegashimaJapan 5,4543,389
TatenoJapan 6,1773,839
TateyamaJapan 6,0563,763
TokushimaJapan 5,8613,642
TokyoJapan 6,1293,809
TomakomaiJapan 6,9144,296
TottoriJapan 6,0133,736
ToyamaJapan 6,1913,847
ToyookaJapan 6,0263,744
TsuJapan 5,9633,706
TsurugaJapan 6,0573,764
TsuyamaJapan 5,9643,706
TurgayKazakhstan 9,8186,101
TripoliLebanon 11,3067,026
TobrukLibya 12,3327,663
TripoliLibya 13,3488,294
TelsiaiLithuania 12,6327,850
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,1945,092
TolanaroMadagascar 8,2585,131
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,6185,356
ThyoloMalawi 9,7016,028
TawauMalaysia 2,7221,691
TessalitMali 14,4368,971
TimbuktuMali 14,7989,196
TombMali 14,7959,194
TidjikdjaMauritania 15,7099,761
TacubayaMexico 15,0989,382
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 15,2639,484
TarialanMongolia 7,9524,941
TosontsengelMongolia 7,9974,970
TsetserlegMongolia 7,7584,821
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,3264,553
TangierMorocco 15,0759,368
TarfayaMorocco 15,8699,861
TazaMorocco 14,9309,278
TaunggyiMyanmar 5,4723,401
TaungooMyanmar 5,3543,327
ThandweMyanmar 5,4683,398
TontoutaNew Caledonia 4,0372,509
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 4,9943,103
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 5,1213,182
TapanuiNew Zealand 4,8983,044
TauherenikauNew Zealand 5,1803,219
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 5,1113,176
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 5,1773,217
TaurangaNew Zealand 5,1653,210
Te AnauNew Zealand 4,7652,961
Te ArohaNew Zealand 5,1213,182
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 5,0663,148
Te KuitiNew Zealand 5,0913,163
Te TekoNew Zealand 5,2263,247
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 5,0653,148
TemukaNew Zealand 4,9693,088
TimaruNew Zealand 4,9673,087
Totara FlatNew Zealand 4,9213,058
TahouaNiger 13,8918,632
TillaberyNiger 14,2748,870
TaejonNorth Korea 6,0713,773
TromsoNorway 12,6257,845
TrondheimNorway 13,1558,174
ThumraitOman 8,9845,583
TacnaPeru 15,5309,651
TarapotoPeru 16,20610,070
TrujilloPeru 15,8699,861
Tacloban CityPhilippines 3,2882,043
TorunPoland 12,8868,007
TimisoaraRomania 12,7087,897
TambovRussia 11,3717,066
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,2865,770
TaraRussia 9,7016,028
Tarko-SaleRussia 10,1586,313
TermezRussia 8,8265,485
TernejRussia 7,0894,405
TobolskRussia 10,0766,261
TomskRussia 9,2155,726
Tot’MaRussia 11,4777,132
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 10,9006,773
TuapseRussia 11,2977,020
TuraRussia 9,4715,885
TurukhanskRussia 9,9166,162
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,4546,496
TortosaSpain 14,4228,962
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,9013,667
TokerSudan 10,6326,607
TartousSyria 11,3117,029
TaipeiTaiwan 4,8563,018
TaboraTanzania 10,3396,425
TakThailand 4,9983,106
TrangThailand 4,2032,612
TabligboTogo 14,0498,730
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,5747,814
TunisTunisia 13,6258,467
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,0656,254
TireeUk 14,3388,910
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 14,1048,764
TernopilUkraine 12,3967,703
Treinta Y TresUruguay 14,2908,880
Talbotton, GaUsa 16,42510,207
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,4037,086
Talladega, AlUsa 16,28410,119
Tallahassee, FlUsa 16,51910,265
Tampa, FloridaUsa 16,75310,411
Tarboro, NcUsa 16,85710,475
Taunton, MaUsa 16,84010,464
Tecumseh, NeUsa 15,1979,444
Temple, TxUsa 15,2839,497
Thibodaux, LaUsa 15,9229,894
Thomasville, AlUsa 16,13510,026
Tiffin, OhUsa 16,13410,026
Toledo, IaUsa 15,3609,545
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 16,0619,981
Tooele, UtUsa 13,8308,594
Topeka, KsUsa 15,2579,481
Towanda, PaUsa 16,54210,279
Trinidad, CoUsa 14,5909,066
Tuckerton, NjUsa 16,83410,461
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,9908,694
Tulsa, OkUsa 15,3189,519
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 16,13810,028
Two Harbors, MnUsa 15,2189,457
TashkentUzbekistan 8,9355,553
TumeremoVenezuela 18,45011,465


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -