Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Halls Creek, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Halls Creek, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Halls Creek, Western Australia with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 8,9105,537
ShkoderAlbania 12,8337,974
SkikdaAlgeria 13,9218,651
SaltaArgentina 15,0189,332
San AntonioArgentina 13,3228,278
San LuisArgentina 14,0998,761
San RafaelArgentina 13,9028,639
Santa RosaArgentina 13,7958,572
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 14,7419,160
SarmientoArgentina 12,7207,904
Sydney (airport)Australia 2,9141,811
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 2,9121,809
SalzburgAustria 13,3288,282
SakiAzerbaijan 10,5706,568
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,3646,440
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,4326,482
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 16,89610,499
SaveBenin 13,9958,697
Santa CruzBolivia 15,8399,842
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 12,9278,033
SalvadorBrazil 16,22510,082
Santa MariaBrazil 14,6849,125
SantaremBrazil 17,70511,002
SantosBrazil 15,2829,496
Sao CarlosBrazil 15,5149,640
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 17,25010,720
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,83510,461
Sao JoaquimBrazil 14,8379,220
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 14,8229,211
Sao LourencoBrazil 15,4619,607
Sao LuisBrazil 17,54410,902
Sao MateusBrazil 15,6889,749
São PauloBrazil 15,3349,529
Sao SimaoBrazil 15,5699,675
Sena MadureiraBrazil 16,48410,243
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 16,55710,289
SerrinhaBrazil 16,38510,182
Sete LagoasBrazil 15,7329,776
SobralBrazil 17,24510,716
SoureBrazil 17,86811,103
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,65210,348
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 14,2608,861
SurubimBrazil 16,59110,310
SadovoBulgaria 12,3897,698
SandanskiBulgaria 12,5207,780
SofiaBulgaria 12,5207,780
SiemreapCambodia 4,3782,720
Sable Island, NsCanada 17,06810,606
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 13,8108,582
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 16,75210,410
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,3167,653
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 14,0498,730
Sarnia, OnCanada 16,55010,284
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 13,9998,699
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 15,7129,764
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 15,7679,798
Scott, SkCanada 13,8558,610
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 16,24910,097
Shearwater, NsCanada 16,90110,502
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 16,50110,254
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,0997,518
Simcoe, OnCanada 14,9989,320
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 15,0349,342
Slave Lake, AbCanada 13,3988,326
Smithers, BcCanada 12,6217,843
Stephenville, NfCanada 16,59910,315
Summerside, PeCanada 16,70610,381
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 13,9958,696
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 13,9868,691
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 16,82910,458
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 16,17610,052
SalCape Verde 16,89710,500
SantiagoChile 13,9428,664
SewellChile 13,8938,633
ShanghaiChina 5,5393,442
ShantouChina 4,7802,970
ShenyangChina 6,6814,152
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 16,80810,444
Simon BolivarColombia 17,53410,896
San JoseCosta Rica 16,47510,238
SibenikCroatia 13,1308,159
SplitCroatia 13,0878,132
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 13,1068,145
StudsgårdDenmark 13,4518,358
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 18,12111,261
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 18,22511,325
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 18,21711,320
SalcedoDominican Republic 18,11011,254
SamanaDominican Republic 18,22411,325
San CristobalDominican Republic 18,15511,282
San J. MatasDominican Republic 18,05811,221
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 18,09911,247
San JuanDominican Republic 18,02611,202
San R. YumaDominican Republic 18,29211,367
SanchezDominican Republic 18,19511,306
SantiagoDominican Republic 18,07911,234
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 18,01111,192
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 18,16411,287
San GabrielEcuador 16,61210,323
SalloumEgypt 12,2087,586
Siwa OasisEgypt 12,1347,540
SohagEgypt 11,4747,130
St. KatrineEgypt 11,3077,026
San SalvadorEl Salvador 16,0499,973
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,2217,594
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 12,3457,671
StrasbourgFrance 13,7118,520
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 18,42011,446
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 18,58611,550
SukhumiGeorgia 11,1136,906
SchleswigGermany 13,4518,358
StuttgartGermany 13,5958,448
SamosGreece 12,1607,556
Skiros IslandGreece 12,3897,699
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 12,3737,688
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 14,5899,066
SiguiriGuinea 15,3249,523
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 16,11710,015
SzegedHungary 12,7987,953
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 13,0618,116
StykkisholmurIceland 14,3638,925
SagarIndia 7,0744,396
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,0675,013
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 2,2331,388
SemnanIran 9,8316,109
ShahroudIran 9,7446,055
ShirazIran 9,6335,986
ShannonIreland 14,6599,109
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 13,7818,563
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 13,1288,158
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 12,9228,030
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 13,6018,452
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 13,7498,544
Scuro MountainItaly 13,0878,132
SigonellaItaly 13,2108,209
SassandraIvory Coast 14,7839,186
SagaJapan 5,7333,563
SaigoJapan 6,0823,779
SakaiJapan 6,0083,734
SakataJapan 6,4804,027
SapporoJapan 6,9574,323
SaseboJapan 5,7193,554
SendaiJapan 6,4323,997
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 5,6943,538
ShimonosekiJapan 5,8123,612
ShinjoJapan 6,4724,022
ShionomisakiJapan 5,8103,611
ShirakawaJapan 6,2953,912
ShizuokaJapan 6,0243,743
SumotoJapan 5,8953,663
SuttsuJapan 6,9074,292
SuwaJapan 6,1353,812
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,6038,453
SavannakhetLaos 4,6152,868
SiauliaiLithuania 12,5667,809
SiluteLithuania 12,6867,883
SkopjeMacedonia 12,6577,865
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,2235,110
SalimaMalawi 9,8506,121
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 2,8821,791
SibuMalaysia 2,8691,783
SanMali 14,9169,269
SegouMali 15,0579,357
SikassoMali 14,9559,293
St. BrandonMauritius 7,1824,463
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 15,4709,613
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,4774,646
SainshandMongolia 7,2414,500
SafiMorocco 15,4439,596
Sidi IfniMorocco 15,5789,680
SittweMyanmar 5,7083,547
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 5,0433,134
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 13,5528,422
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 12,4867,759
SaiqOman 8,8805,518
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,9505,561
SurOman 8,6855,397
SialkotPakistan 7,9824,960
SibbiPakistan 8,3215,171
San Juan BautistaParaguay 14,9969,319
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,5199,644
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,1241,941
SandomierzPoland 12,6817,880
SniezkaPoland 13,1018,141
SuwalkiPoland 12,5947,826
SzczecinPoland 13,1458,168
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 15,3119,514
Santa MariaPortugal 16,64410,343
San JuanPuerto Rico 18,57311,542
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,4994,660
Satu MareRomania 12,5917,824
SibiuRomania 12,4897,761
SulinaRomania 12,0427,483
SadrinskRussia 10,1816,327
Saint PetersburgRussia 12,1627,558
SalekhardRussia 10,6686,629
SaratovRussia 11,0256,851
SejmcanRussia 9,2795,766
SelagoncyRussia 9,4605,879
Simusir IslandRussia 7,6384,747
SkovorodinoRussia 8,0394,996
SmolenskRussia 12,0087,462
SociRussia 11,2286,977
SortovalaRussia 12,1507,550
SuntarRussia 8,9815,581
SurgutRussia 10,0516,246
SverdlovskRussia 10,3846,453
SyktyvkarRussia 11,1166,907
St MaartenSaint Martin 18,87611,730
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,2748,249
SeychellesSeychelles 7,9614,947
SingaporeSingapore 3,3852,104
SliacSlovakia 12,8687,996
SeoulSouth Korea 6,2053,856
SineijuSouth Korea 6,4954,036
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 14,9109,265
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 14,5679,052
Santander, CantabriaSpain 14,6999,134
SevilleSpain 15,0379,344
SennarSudan 10,8936,769
ShambatSudan 11,0726,880
ShendiSudan 11,0126,843
StenseleSweden 12,7977,952
StockholmSweden 12,8507,985
StorlienSweden 13,0788,127
SundsvallSweden 12,8327,974
SantisSwitzerland 13,6088,456
SongeaTanzania 9,8546,123
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,7022,922
SongkhlaThailand 4,0992,547
Suphan BuriThailand 4,7252,936
Surat ThaniThailand 4,3652,712
SurinThailand 4,5342,818
Sansanne-MangoTogo 14,2778,872
SokodeTogo 14,1648,802
SfaxTunisia 13,5848,441
SousseTunisia 13,5908,445
SamsunTurkey 11,4437,111
SiirtTurkey 10,8786,760
SivasTurkey 11,3447,049
SaragtTurkmenistan 9,2495,748
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 14,6329,093
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 14,2148,833
SarataUkraine 12,0627,495
SarnyUkraine 12,3407,668
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 11,6947,267
SumyUkraine 11,7757,317
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 9,1815,705
SaltoUruguay 14,4608,985
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 13,0478,107
Safford, AzUsa 14,0798,749
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 16,57510,300
Saint Leo, FlUsa 16,80310,442
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 15,6999,755
Saint Paul, NeUsa 15,0039,323
Saint Peter, MnUsa 15,2009,445
Salem, InUsa 16,0369,965
Salem, OrUsa 12,9358,038
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 13,8578,611
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,9819,310
San Antonio, TexasUsa 15,1929,441
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,4108,333
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,9658,056
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 18,57411,542
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,0718,122
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 15,1309,402
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,1558,175
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,1208,153
Santuck, ScUsa 16,54810,283
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 15,7189,767
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 16,74010,403
Scott City, KsUsa 14,8329,217
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 14,5279,027
Scottsburg, InUsa 16,0369,965
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,9828,067
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,9858,069
Sedan, KsUsa 15,2679,487
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 13,0008,078
Selma, AlUsa 16,22610,083
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 16,80810,445
Seymour, InUsa 16,0369,965
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 16,16310,044
Sheridan, WyUsa 14,1938,819
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 15,5889,686
Sioux City, IaUsa 15,0849,373
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 15,0139,329
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 15,8759,865
Southport, NcUsa 16,92510,518
Sparta, IlUsa 15,7789,805
Spencer, WvUsa 16,41510,200
Spickard, MoUsa 15,3739,553
Spokane, WaUsa 13,3418,290
Spooner, WiUsa 15,2659,486
Springfield, IlUsa 15,7109,763
Springfield, MissouriUsa 15,5029,633
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,1476,305
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 15,1269,399
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 15,7009,756
Stambaugh, MiUsa 15,4729,615
Stamford, CtUsa 16,74910,408
State College, PaUsa 16,52010,266
State University, MsUsa 16,0169,952
State University, NmUsa 14,3638,925
Staunton, VaUsa 16,60710,320
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 14,2908,880
Steffenville, MoUsa 15,5199,644
Stockton, CaUsa 13,0668,119
Storm Lake, IaUsa 15,1659,424
Storrs, CtUsa 16,78510,430
Subiaco, ArUsa 15,5149,641
Summerville, ScUsa 16,79110,434
Sunnyside, WaUsa 13,1678,182
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 15,4769,617
Syracuse, NeUsa 15,1639,423
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 16,46010,228
SamarkandUzbekistan 8,9955,590
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 17,55310,908
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 18,02111,198
Santa ElenaVenezuela 18,22411,325
SmaraWestern Sahara 15,7359,778
SocotraYemen 8,7875,460
SenangaZambia 10,9036,776
SerenjeZambia 10,3156,410
SeshekeZambia 10,7456,677
SolweziZambia 10,7466,677


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -