Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Halls Creek, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Halls Creek, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Halls Creek, Western Australia with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 14,4348,969
ReconquistaArgentina 14,6849,125
Rio CuartoArgentina 14,1688,804
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,0767,504
RivadaviaArgentina 15,1649,423
RosarioArgentina 14,2588,860
RichmondAustralia 2,8631,779
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 2,4361,514
RecifeBrazil 16,52310,268
RemansoBrazil 16,72010,390
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,45010,222
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 15,3339,528
Rio NegroBrazil 15,0789,370
Rio VerdeBrazil 15,9939,938
Red Deer, AbCanada 13,5258,405
Red Lake, OnCanada 14,8659,237
Regina (cda), SkCanada 14,1978,822
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 14,1948,821
Resolute, NtCanada 13,2418,228
Revelstoke, BcCanada 13,2548,236
Roberval, QcCanada 16,19810,066
RuoqiangChina 7,5774,708
Rafael NunezColombia 17,37610,797
RandersDenmark 13,3738,310
RestauracionDominican Republic 17,97711,171
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 18,14411,275
Rapa NuiEaster Island 12,0577,493
RumipambaEcuador 16,43410,212
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,2657,000
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,2556,994
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,4587,120
RochambeauFrench Guiana 18,52411,511
RostockGermany 13,2978,263
RhodesGreece 12,0357,479
RaufarhöfnIceland 14,0468,728
ReykhólarIceland 14,3168,896
ReykjavíkIceland 14,4228,962
RamsarIran 10,1156,286
RashtIran 10,2196,350
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 14,5229,024
RadicofaniItaly 13,4688,369
Resia PassItaly 13,5268,405
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 13,3928,322
RivoltoItaly 13,3428,291
Rolle PassItaly 13,4368,349
RomeItaly 13,4138,335
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 13,4368,349
Ronchi LegionariItaly 13,3118,272
RumoiJapan 7,0584,386
RigaLatvia 12,5247,783
RaseiniaiLithuania 12,5807,817
RodriguesMauritius 6,7164,174
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,1805,083
RabatMorocco 15,1849,435
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 5,1983,230
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,1706,941
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 5,0383,131
RangioraNew Zealand 5,0303,126
ReeftonNew Zealand 4,9343,066
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 5,0043,109
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 5,1973,230
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 5,1853,222
RoxburghNew Zealand 4,8803,033
RuakuraNew Zealand 5,0913,164
RuatoriaNew Zealand 5,3533,326
RivasNicaragua 16,34210,155
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 8,1275,050
RebolyRussia 12,1557,553
Rostov On DonRussia 11,3267,038
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 9,9746,198
RagaSudan 11,5597,183
RashadSudan 11,1056,901
RenkSudan 10,9216,786
RumbekSudan 11,0826,887
RanongThailand 4,4732,779
Roi EtThailand 4,6302,877
RizeTurkey 11,0946,894
RepetekTurkmenistan 9,2105,723
Razdel’NajaUkraine 12,0427,483
RomnyUkraine 11,8587,369
RovnoUkraine 12,3697,686
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 9,1565,690
RochaUruguay 14,1498,792
Racine, WiUsa 15,7149,765
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 16,76210,416
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 14,5029,011
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 14,4999,010
Reading, PaUsa 16,67910,364
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,9898,071
Red Lodge, MtUsa 14,0078,704
Redding, CaUsa 12,9868,069
Redlands, CaUsa 13,4318,346
Reno, NevadaUsa 13,1988,201
Rensselaer, InUsa 15,8619,856
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 16,77410,424
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 16,77410,424
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 16,58910,309
Rochester, MnUsa 15,3149,516
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 16,36710,171
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 15,0919,378
Rockford, IlUsa 15,6459,722
Rockville, InUsa 15,9109,887
Rockwell City, IaUsa 15,2069,449
Rome, GaUsa 16,33610,151
Roseau, MnUsa 14,8329,216
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,9348,037
Roswell, NmUsa 14,5869,064
Royal Oak, MdUsa 16,76810,420
Rushville, IlUsa 15,5999,693


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -