Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Halls Creek, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Halls Creek, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Halls Creek, Western Australia with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 6,5624,078
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,0753,153
ParanaArgentina 14,3878,940
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 14,6639,111
PehuajoArgentina 13,9168,648
PergaminoArgentina 14,1548,796
PigeArgentina 13,7198,525
Pilar ObsArgentina 14,3328,906
PosadasArgentina 14,9309,278
PresidenciaArgentina 14,9319,278
Puente Del IncaArgentina 14,0408,724
Punta IndioArgentina 14,0338,720
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,9221,194
Port HedlandAustralia 977607
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 16,63610,338
ParakouBenin 14,0208,712
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 16,49110,248
ParacatuBrazil 16,0299,960
ParanaBrazil 16,55710,289
ParanaguaBrazil 15,1339,404
ParanaibaBrazil 15,7969,816
ParintinsBrazil 17,64610,965
ParnaibaBrazil 17,37810,799
Passo FundoBrazil 14,8479,226
Patos De MinasBrazil 15,8719,862
PaulistanaBrazil 16,83610,462
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 16,57410,299
Pedra AzulBrazil 16,0219,956
PeixeBrazil 16,62210,329
PetrolinaBrazil 16,68110,365
PicosBrazil 16,96110,540
PiraiBrazil 15,3809,557
PirenopolisBrazil 16,20810,072
PompeuBrazil 15,7759,803
Ponta PoraBrazil 15,4689,612
Porto De MozBrazil 17,79511,058
Porto UniaoBrazil 15,0699,364
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,75510,412
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,6499,103
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,77010,421
PosseBrazil 16,36110,167
PlevenBulgaria 12,4277,722
PlovdivBulgaria 12,4047,708
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,1512,580
Peace River, AbCanada 13,2148,211
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 13,8598,612
Penticton, BcCanada 13,1708,184
Petawawa, OnCanada 16,17110,049
Peterborough, OnCanada 16,24210,093
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 15,0559,355
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,7867,946
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 16,69410,374
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,6127,837
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 14,6419,098
Prince Albert, SkCanada 14,0308,718
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,9188,027
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,4107,712
Princeton, BcCanada 14,3098,892
ParronChile 13,8638,615
Puerto AysenChile 12,6477,859
Puerto MonttChile 13,0458,106
Punta ArenasChile 11,8977,393
PingbianChina 5,7183,553
PeralesColombia 17,09910,626
Pto.CarrenoColombia 17,89311,119
PuntarenasCosta Rica 16,39810,190
PragueCzech Republic 13,2128,210
PedernalesDominican Republic 17,96711,165
PimentelDominican Republic 18,14211,274
PoloDominican Republic 18,01511,195
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 18,09411,244
PichilingueEcuador 16,35210,161
PortoviejoEcuador 16,26610,108
PuyoEcuador 16,45610,226
Port-SaidEgypt 11,5467,175
ParisFrance 14,0848,752
PerpignanFrance 14,1908,818
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 6,1403,815
Port-GentilGabon 13,0208,091
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 15,4199,582
PotsdamGermany 13,2648,242
PatrasGreece 12,6187,841
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 13,4658,367
Prins Christian SundGreenland 15,3079,512
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 19,01611,817
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 17,90511,126
Puerto LempiraHonduras 16,65210,348
PecsHungary 12,9428,042
PambanIndia 6,1333,811
PuneIndia 7,1604,449
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 3,5472,204
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 2,8481,770
PadovaItaly 13,4388,350
Paganella MountainItaly 13,4958,386
Palermo, SicilyItaly 13,3528,297
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 13,3718,309
PantelleriaItaly 13,4708,370
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 13,5678,430
PerdasdefoguItaly 13,6838,503
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 13,4068,331
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 13,2738,248
PiacenzaItaly 13,6128,458
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 13,5728,434
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 13,4148,336
Ponza IslandItaly 13,3798,314
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 13,1408,165
Pratica Di MareItaly 13,4198,339
PrizziItaly 13,3428,291
PakseLaos 4,4162,744
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 3,9842,476
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,3104,542
PlaisanceMauritius 7,2894,529
PohnpeiMicronesia 4,3682,714
PodgoricaMontenegro 12,8577,989
PatheinMyanmar 5,3013,294
PutaoMyanmar 6,0243,744
PyiMyanmar 5,4333,376
PoindimieNew Caledonia 3,9492,454
PaeroaNew Zealand 5,1133,177
Palmerston NNew Zealand 5,1793,218
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 5,1793,218
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 5,1433,196
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 5,0603,145
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 5,1283,187
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 16,64510,343
Port HarcourtNigeria 13,4098,332
PohangNorth Korea 6,0363,751
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,3703,959
PadidanPakistan 8,1445,061
PanjgurPakistan 8,4965,280
ParachinarPakistan 8,4085,225
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 8,4605,257
PeshawarPakistan 8,3015,158
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 2,3241,444
PilarParaguay 14,9589,295
PiscoPeru 15,6019,694
PiuraPeru 15,9669,922
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,11910,016
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,2622,027
PoznanPoland 13,0098,084
PrzemyslPoland 12,6057,833
Penhas DouradasPortugal 15,0929,379
PortalegrePortugal 15,1169,393
Porto Portugal 15,1539,416
PavelecRussia 11,5317,165
PecoraRussia 10,9716,817
PermRussia 10,6786,635
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,4685,262
PetrozavodskRussia 11,9647,435
PjatigorskRussia 10,9906,830
PoronajskRussia 7,6534,756
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 11,4187,095
Providenja BayRussia 10,4626,501
PskovRussia 12,2647,621
PodorSenegal 16,0509,973
PopradSlovakia 12,7877,946
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,9416,178
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,0406,239
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 14,2568,859
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,0063,732
Port SudanSudan 10,7226,662
ParamariboSuriname 18,60511,561
PiteňSweden 12,5947,826
PalmyraSyria 11,0886,890
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,6665,385
PhetchabunThailand 4,8252,998
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,9143,054
PhraeThailand 5,0383,131
PhuketThailand 4,3292,690
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,3562,707
Prachin BuriThailand 4,6042,861
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,5292,815
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 18,72811,638
Plymouth, EnglandUk 14,4718,993
PoltavaUkraine 11,7607,308
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 14,3238,901
PradoUruguay 14,0988,760
Punta Del EsteUruguay 14,0908,755
Palestine, IlUsa 15,8799,867
Pana, IlUsa 15,7779,804
Paoli, InUsa 16,0369,965
Paris, IlUsa 15,8339,839
Park Rapids, MnUsa 14,9949,317
Pascagoula, MsUsa 16,12510,020
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 14,2488,854
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 15,2359,467
Pawhuska, OkUsa 15,2669,487
Pawnee City, NeUsa 15,1979,444
Pendleton, OrUsa 13,2578,238
Pensacola, FlUsa 16,25110,098
Peoria, IlUsa 15,6739,739
Perry, OkUsa 15,2259,461
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 16,75510,412
Philo, OhUsa 16,28410,119
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,8918,632
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 14,7119,141
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 15,7129,764
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 15,0629,360
Pipestone, MnUsa 15,0289,338
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 16,37910,178
Plainfield, NjUsa 16,74910,408
Plymouth, MaUsa 16,85810,476
Pocahontas, ArUsa 15,7479,785
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 13,7798,563
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 15,0629,360
Pontiac, IlUsa 15,7109,762
Pontotoc, MsUsa 15,9789,929
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,9318,035
Port Arthur, TxUsa 15,6159,703
Port Jervis, NyUsa 16,68810,370
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,9318,035
Portage, WiUsa 15,5619,670
Portland, MaineUsa 16,72510,393
Portland, OregonUsa 12,9668,058
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 15,4539,603
Prescott, ArUsa 15,6299,712
Priest River, IdUsa 13,3818,315
Princess Anne, MdUsa 16,83710,463
Princeton, InUsa 15,9239,894
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 16,83510,462
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 14,5259,026
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 17,85211,093
PetaukeZambia 10,1696,319


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -