Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Halls Creek, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Halls Creek, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Halls Creek, Western Australia with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 14,6039,074
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 14,4588,984
OranArgentina 15,2349,466
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,366849
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 1,299807
OstendeBelgium 13,9728,682
ObidosBrazil 17,74811,029
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 14,5419,036
Ottawa (airport)Canada 16,31110,136
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 16,31210,136
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,1318,160
OdenseDenmark 13,3748,311
OtavaloEcuador 16,54710,282
Ono-I-LauFiji 5,6033,482
OuluFinland 12,4167,715
OroomiehIran 10,6106,593
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 13,6688,494
OdienneIvory Coast 15,0989,382
ObihiroJapan 6,9834,339
OfunatoJapan 6,5374,062
OitaJapan 5,7383,566
OkayamaJapan 5,9193,678
OkinoerabuJapan 5,0793,156
OmaezakiJapan 5,9803,716
OmuJapan 7,1554,446
OnahamaJapan 6,2913,909
OsakaJapan 5,9423,692
OshimaJapan 6,0193,741
OtaruJapan 6,9644,327
OwaseJapan 5,8853,657
OuarzazateMorocco 15,2449,473
OujoaMorocco 14,7349,156
OuanahamNew Caledonia 4,1482,578
OhakeaNew Zealand 5,1553,203
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 4,8803,032
OphirNew Zealand 4,8863,036
OpotikiNew Zealand 5,2673,273
OtautauNew Zealand 4,8212,996
OcotalNicaragua 16,33510,151
OrlandNorway 13,1868,194
OsloNorway 13,2438,229
OhotskRussia 8,7435,433
OkhotskRussia 8,7435,433
OlekminskRussia 8,7685,448
OlenekRussia 9,7226,041
OmskRussia 9,6155,975
OnegaRussia 11,8007,333
OrenburgRussia 10,4496,493
OymyakonRussia 9,1625,693
OviedoSpain 14,8639,236
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 12,9658,057
Orkney IslandsUk 14,0018,700
OdessaUkraine 11,9847,447
OvrucUkraine 12,1907,575
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 16,31710,140
Oakdale, NeUsa 14,9719,303
Oakland, MdUsa 16,56010,291
Oakley, IdUsa 13,6758,498
Oconto, WiUsa 15,5919,688
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 16,37310,174
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 15,1869,437
Olathe, KsUsa 15,3129,515
Olivia, MnUsa 15,0919,378
Olympia, WaUsa 12,9418,042
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 15,1619,421
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 15,1499,414
Oolitic, InUsa 15,9589,916
Orlando, FlUsa 16,85710,475
Orono, MeUsa 16,66110,354
Oshkosh, WiUsa 15,5919,689
Oswego, NyUsa 16,41110,198
Ottawa, IlUsa 15,7109,762
Ottawa, KsUsa 15,3129,515
Owensboro, KyUsa 16,0029,944
Owosso, MiUsa 15,9529,913
Ozark, ArUsa 15,5149,641


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -