Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Halls Creek, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Halls Creek, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Halls Creek, Western Australia with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 8,5795,331
NeuquenArgentina 13,4488,357
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,9798,686
Norfolk IslandAustralia 4,2532,643
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 1,421883
Nowra RanAustralia 2,9241,817
NuriootpaAustralia 2,1271,322
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 17,31410,759
NatitingouBenin 14,1798,811
Nova FriburgoBrazil 15,3869,561
NgaoundereCameroon 12,8027,955
NkoundjaCameroon 13,0438,105
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,6839,746
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,8597,991
Natashquan, QcCanada 16,36410,168
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 15,8099,824
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,5647,807
North Battleford, SkCanada 13,8818,626
North Bay, OnCanada 16,0229,956
N’DjamenaChad 12,7917,948
NanchangChina 5,3583,330
NanjingChina 5,6653,520
NanningChina 5,0113,114
NicosiaCyprus 11,5487,176
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 13,2818,253
NaguaDominican Republic 18,17011,291
NeybaDominican Republic 18,00411,188
NegeleEthiopia 9,9936,210
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 5,2493,262
NandiFiji 5,2493,262
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 12,5837,819
NancyFrance 13,8108,582
NantesFrance 14,4188,959
NiceFrance 13,8278,592
NeustrelitzGermany 13,2478,232
NurembergGermany 13,4458,355
NurnbergGermany 13,4488,357
NaxosGreece 12,2847,634
NanortalikGreenland 15,3219,521
NarsarsuaqGreenland 15,2109,451
NordGreenland 12,7847,944
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 14,9079,263
NzerekoreGuinea 15,1169,393
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,8674,267
New DelhiIndia 7,5154,670
Naples, CampaniaItaly 13,2678,244
NaganoJapan 6,2033,855
NagasakiJapan 5,6723,524
NagoJapan 4,9853,098
NagoyaJapan 6,0183,740
Naha, OkinawaJapan 4,9413,070
NaraJapan 5,9493,697
NazeJapan 5,1873,223
NemuroJapan 7,0864,403
NiigataJapan 6,3563,949
NikkoJapan 6,2373,876
NobeokaJapan 5,6663,521
NairobiKenya 10,0596,251
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,3555,192
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 8,4985,281
NidaLithuania 12,7147,901
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,4445,247
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,2165,105
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,9556,186
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,9126,159
NaraMali 15,2169,455
NioroMali 15,4369,592
NemaMauritania 15,2429,472
NouakchottMauritania 16,17710,053
NoumeaNew Caledonia 4,0612,523
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 5,2663,272
NelsonNew Zealand 5,0113,114
New PlymouthNew Zealand 5,0263,123
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 5,2183,243
NandaimeNicaragua 16,32910,147
N’GuigmiNiger 13,0498,109
NiameyNiger 14,1818,812
Narvik, NordlandNorway 12,7077,896
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 12,3337,664
Ny-AlesundNorway 12,5347,789
NawabshahPakistan 8,0895,027
NokkundiPakistan 8,7115,413
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 15,5609,669
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 3,7132,307
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 11,2486,990
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,7734,830
NikolaevRussia 11,9047,398
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,0354,993
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,9295,549
NizneangarskRussia 8,4055,223
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,5705,326
Njaksimvol’Russia 10,6726,632
NovgorodRussia 12,0977,518
NovosibirskRussia 9,1765,702
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,8583,640
No. 6Sudan 11,2256,976
NyalaSudan 11,7557,304
Nakhon PhanomThailand 4,6872,913
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,8273,000
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,2572,645
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 5,0553,141
NarathiwatThailand 3,9442,451
NigdeTurkey 11,4957,143
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,9366,174
Nikopol’Ukraine 11,7297,288
Napoleon, NdUsa 16,0509,974
Napoleon, OhUsa 16,0509,974
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 16,11610,014
Natchez, MsUsa 15,8329,838
Neosho, MoUsa 15,4589,606
New Bedford, MaUsa 16,83610,462
New Brunswick, NjUsa 16,76110,415
New Castlen, PaUsa 16,36310,168
New Hampton, IaUsa 15,3669,549
New London, WiUsa 15,5589,668
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 15,9969,940
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 15,9739,926
New Ulm, MnUsa 15,2009,445
New YorkUsa 16,74910,408
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 16,78910,433
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 16,77310,423
Newark, NjUsa 16,76210,416
Newberry, MiUsa 15,6499,724
Newberry, ScUsa 16,59310,311
Newkirk, OkUsa 15,2009,446
Newnan, GaUsa 16,37310,174
Newport, TnUsa 16,41910,203
Nome, AlaskaUsa 10,7876,703
Norfolk, VaUsa 16,89510,499
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 15,0169,331
North Bend, OregonUsa 12,8347,975
North Loup, NeUsa 14,8929,254
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 14,7819,185
Norton, KsUsa 14,8699,240
Norwalk, OhUsa 16,16610,046
NdolaZambia 10,4836,515


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -