Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Halls Creek, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Halls Creek, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Halls Creek, Western Australia with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 8,9405,555
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 8,8005,468
MilianaAlgeria 14,3418,912
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,0347,478
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 6,9544,321
Malarg EArgentina 13,7708,557
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,1898,196
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,7468,542
Marcos JuarezArgentina 14,2578,859
MendozaArgentina 14,0678,741
Mendoza AeroArgentina 14,0748,746
Monte CaserosArgentina 14,5939,068
Mackay MoAustralia 2,2781,415
Macquarie IslandAustralia 4,8303,002
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 896557
MeekatharraAustralia 1,322821
Melbourne (airport)Australia 2,7311,697
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 2,7511,710
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 2,2831,419
Mount GambierAustralia 2,5171,564
Mount IsaAustralia 1,269789
MuharraqBahrain 9,6706,009
MinskBelarus 12,2877,635
MogilevBelarus 12,1277,536
MaunBotswana 10,7286,666
MacapaBrazil 17,98711,177
MacauBrazil 16,90010,502
MaceioBrazil 16,41610,201
MachadoBrazil 15,5249,647
ManausBrazil 17,49510,872
MarabaBrazil 17,37010,794
MaringaBrazil 15,3849,560
Monte AlegreBrazil 17,75811,035
Monte AzulBrazil 16,16510,045
Monte SantoBrazil 16,52210,267
MonteiroBrazil 16,66310,354
Montes ClarosBrazil 16,0209,955
Morada NovaBrazil 17,00510,567
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 16,52110,266
MamfeCameroon 13,2008,203
MarouaCameroon 12,8257,969
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 13,9818,688
Maniwaki, QcCanada 16,21310,075
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 13,8318,595
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,1357,541
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,5207,780
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 13,7928,570
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,8607,991
Moncton, NbCanada 16,71410,386
Mont Joli, QcCanada 16,34710,158
Montreal, QuebecCanada 16,41110,198
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 16,39810,190
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 14,1388,786
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 15,5799,681
Morden, MbCanada 14,6859,126
Muskoka, OnCanada 16,13310,025
MoundouChad 12,5767,815
MatecanaColombia 17,06810,606
MoroniComoros 9,0245,608
MosnovCzech Republic 12,9398,041
MarstalDenmark 13,3828,316
Melville HallDominica 19,01611,816
MichesDominican Republic 18,25211,342
MocaDominican Republic 18,09811,246
MoncionDominican Republic 18,03211,205
Monte CristiDominican Republic 17,97811,172
Monte PlataDominican Republic 18,17311,293
MilagroEcuador 16,27010,111
Mersa MatruhEgypt 12,0147,465
MinyaEgypt 11,6077,213
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 13,1868,194
MassawaEritrea 10,3636,439
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 14,0498,730
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 12,7387,916
MarseilleFrance 13,9908,693
MontpellierFrance 14,0868,753
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 18,38311,423
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,9396,176
MakokouGabon 12,6397,854
MayumbaGabon 12,7137,900
MitzicGabon 12,7877,946
MkamboGabon 12,5447,795
MoandaGabon 12,5157,777
MouilaGabon 12,7387,916
MagdeburgGermany 13,3688,307
MunichGermany 13,4108,333
MünsterGermany 13,6378,474
MethoniGreece 12,6067,833
MilosGreece 12,3617,681
MitiliniGreece 12,2097,587
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 12,2147,590
MacentaGuinea 15,2709,489
MamouGuinea 15,6009,694
Midway IslandHawaii 7,8484,877
MiskolcHungary 12,7527,924
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,7454,191
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,3914,593
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,2744,520
MusulipatnamIndia 6,3703,959
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 2,2161,377
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 2,0511,275
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 3,9942,482
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 1,7511,088
MashhadIran 9,3605,816
Malin HeadIreland 14,4248,964
M. CalamitaItaly 13,5818,439
Marina Di GinosaItaly 13,0488,108
Messina, SicilyItaly 13,1578,176
MilanItaly 13,6408,476
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 13,6808,501
Mount ArgentarioItaly 13,5208,402
ManIvory Coast 15,0239,335
MaebashiJapan 6,1923,848
MaizuruJapan 6,0233,743
MakurazakiJapan 5,5113,425
MatsueJapan 5,9973,727
MatsumotoJapan 6,1543,824
MatsuyamaJapan 5,8163,614
MinamidaitojimaJapan 4,9153,054
MinamitorishimaJapan 5,5223,431
MishimaJapan 6,0503,760
MitoJapan 6,2203,865
MiyakejimaJapan 5,9543,700
MiyakoJapan 6,6054,104
MiyakojimaJapan 4,7922,978
MiyakonojoJapan 5,5673,460
MiyazakiJapan 5,5933,475
MombetsuJapan 7,1394,436
MoriokaJapan 6,5924,096
MuroranJapan 6,8694,269
MurotomisakiJapan 5,7663,583
MutsuJapan 6,7644,203
Ma’AnJordan 11,1876,952
MafraqJordan 11,2086,965
MombasaKenya 9,6636,005
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,6684,144
MaseruLesotho 9,9646,192
MonroviaLiberia 15,2769,493
MisratahLibya 13,1678,182
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,5775,330
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,7435,433
MananjaryMadagascar 8,2165,105
MorondavaMadagascar 8,6495,374
MakhangaMalawi 9,6956,025
MangochiMalawi 9,7586,063
MwmosaMalawi 9,6666,007
MzimbaMalawi 10,0156,224
MzuzuMalawi 9,9896,207
MalaccaMalaysia 3,5962,235
MersingMalaysia 3,4782,161
MiriMalaysia 2,9231,816
MaleMaldives 6,4333,997
MenakaMali 14,2318,843
MoptiMali 14,8669,238
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,5623,456
MazatlanMexico 14,3968,946
MeridaMexico 16,10310,007
Mexico CityMexico 15,0989,382
MonterreyMexico 15,0269,337
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 14,8949,255
MaantyMongolia 7,5614,698
MandalgoviMongolia 7,4364,621
MatadMongolia 7,3714,580
MurenMongolia 8,0174,982
MarrakechMorocco 15,3429,534
MeknesMorocco 15,0749,367
MideltMorocco 15,0199,333
MaputoMozambique 9,6205,978
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,1855,708
MandalayMyanmar 5,6383,503
MeiktilaMyanmar 5,5583,454
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 4,6682,901
MindatMyanmar 5,7343,563
MonywaMyanmar 5,7123,550
MyeikMyanmar 4,6682,901
MyitkyinaMyanmar 5,8503,635
MaastrichtNetherlands 13,7898,569
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 4,9443,073
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 5,0363,129
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 5,0753,154
Milford SoundNew Zealand 4,7422,947
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 5,2303,250
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 5,0543,141
MolesworthNew Zealand 5,0403,132
MotuekaNew Zealand 4,9913,102
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 5,0033,109
Mt CookNew Zealand 4,8603,020
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 5,0523,139
ManaguaNicaragua 16,31110,136
MasatepeNicaragua 16,32410,144
MagariaNiger 13,4608,364
Maine SoroaNiger 13,1418,166
MaradiNiger 13,6638,490
MaiduguriNigeria 12,9888,071
MakurdiNigeria 13,3458,293
MinnaNigeria 13,6158,460
Mokp’oNorth Korea 5,9003,666
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 12,9018,017
MajisOman 9,0385,616
MasirahOman 8,6515,376
Muscat  Oman 8,8455,496
MultanPakistan 8,0735,017
MurreePakistan 8,1625,072
MadangPapua New Guinea 2,4441,519
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 15,4509,601
MoyobambaPeru 16,19810,065
MactanPhilippines 3,2001,989
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 3,7212,313
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 15,0929,378
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,3267,660
MagadanRussia 8,9005,530
MahackalaRussia 10,6126,594
Malye KarmakulyRussia 11,4437,111
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 11,4437,111
MarkovoRussia 9,9096,158
MinusinskRussia 8,7075,410
MogocaRussia 8,0404,996
MoscowRussia 11,6787,257
MurmanskRussia 12,0797,506
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,6416,613
MatamSenegal 15,8559,852
MogadishuSomalia 9,2685,759
MadridSpain 14,7649,175
Madrid (b)Spain 14,7769,182
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 14,1268,778
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 14,9319,278
MelillaSpain 14,8199,209
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 14,5889,065
MalakalSudan 10,9676,815
MbabaneSwaziland 9,7396,052
MontreuxSwitzerland 13,8048,578
Mae Hong SonThailand 5,2843,283
Mae SariangThailand 5,1913,226
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 5,0243,122
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 4,6102,865
MalatyaTurkey 11,2196,972
MersinTurkey 11,4707,128
MuglaTurkey 12,0257,473
Manchester, EnglandUk 14,2278,841
ManstonUk 14,0748,745
MeloUruguay 14,3878,940
MercedesUruguay 14,2598,860
MontevideoUruguay 14,0998,761
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 16,50310,255
Madison, FlUsa 16,62110,329
Madison, InUsa 16,11410,013
Madison, NeUsa 15,0509,352
Madison, WisconsinUsa 15,5819,682
Manhattan, KsUsa 15,1469,412
Manitowoc, WiUsa 15,6509,725
Marble Hill, MoUsa 15,7889,811
Marengo, IlUsa 15,6629,733
Marion, InUsa 15,9359,902
Marion, NcUsa 16,50010,253
Marquette, MichiganUsa 15,5169,642
Marshall, TxUsa 15,5379,655
Martinsburg, WvUsa 16,63110,335
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,1586,934
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 16,31510,138
Mcgill, NvUsa 13,6288,468
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 15,8759,865
Mcminnville, TnUsa 16,20310,069
Mcpherson, KsUsa 15,1089,388
Medford, WiUsa 15,4079,574
Mellette, SdUsa 14,7909,191
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 15,8649,858
Mena, ArUsa 15,5149,641
Meridian, MississippiUsa 16,0579,978
Mexia, TxUsa 15,3569,542
Mexico, MoUsa 15,5589,668
Miami, FloridaUsa 17,01210,571
Midland, TxUsa 14,8179,207
Milan, MnUsa 15,0119,328
Milbank, SdUsa 14,9559,294
Miles City, MontanaUsa 14,2348,845
Milford, DeUsa 16,83510,462
Milledgeville, GaUsa 16,54810,283
Millen, GaUsa 16,64810,345
Millport, OhUsa 16,29410,125
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 16,81110,447
Milwaukee, WiUsa 15,6949,752
Minden, NeUsa 14,9239,273
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 15,2179,456
Minonk, IlUsa 15,7129,763
Missoula, MtUsa 13,6088,456
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 16,14610,033
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 15,5749,678
Monmouth, IlUsa 15,5579,667
Monroe, NcUsa 16,66110,353
Montevideo, MnUsa 15,0119,328
Montgomery AlUsa 16,27110,111
Montrose, CoUsa 14,2268,840
Moorestown, NjUsa 16,76310,416
Morehead City, NcUsa 16,95010,533
Morganton, NcUsa 16,50010,253
Moro, OrUsa 13,0938,136
Morris, MnUsa 14,9689,302
Morrison, IlUsa 15,5999,693
Mount Airy, NcUsa 16,52710,270
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 16,0329,963
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 15,5199,644
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 15,8369,841
Mount Washington, NhUsa 16,62310,330
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 15,8419,844
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 16,14510,032
Muskegon, MiUsa 15,7999,818
Muskogee, OkUsa 15,3749,554
MaiquetiaVenezuela 18,22611,326
MaracaiboVenezuela 17,76111,037
MaracayVenezuela 18,14311,274
MaturinVenezuela 18,51311,504
Mene GrandeVenezuela 17,80411,064
MeridaVenezuela 17,71511,009
MagoyeZambia 10,4756,509
MansaZambia 10,5346,546
MbalaZambia 10,3606,438
MfuweZambia 10,1386,300
MisamfuZambia 10,3246,415
MonguZambia 10,9506,804
MpikaZambia 10,2396,363
Msekera AgrometZambia 10,0606,251
Mt MakuluZambia 10,4276,480
MumbwaZambia 10,5536,558
MwinilungaZambia 10,9616,811
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,9966,212


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -