Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Halls Creek, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Halls Creek, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Halls Creek, Western Australia with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 14,3048,889
LuandaAngola 12,2187,592
LuenaAngola 11,4187,095
La PlataArgentina 14,0718,744
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 15,3049,510
La RiojaArgentina 14,4989,009
LaboulayeArgentina 14,0778,747
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,1477,548
Las LomitasArgentina 15,1599,420
Launceston WsoAustralia 3,1881,981
LavertonAustralia 2,7431,704
LearmonthAustralia 1,483922
LongreachAustralia 1,8201,131
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 1,8201,131
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 3,4812,163
Low HeadAustralia 3,1231,941
LinzAustria 13,2378,225
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 13,8548,609
LerwickUk 13,8568,610
La PazBolivia 15,7809,806
LavrasBrazil 15,5559,666
LencoisBrazil 16,38610,183
LinharesBrazil 15,6229,708
LondrinaBrazil 15,3869,561
LomBulgaria 12,5407,793
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,9808,687
La Tuque, QcCanada 15,5979,692
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,0568,113
Langara, BcCanada 12,2417,606
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 15,1349,405
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 13,6548,485
London, OnCanada 16,15310,037
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 14,1648,802
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 14,1428,788
Lytton, BcCanada 13,0228,092
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 16,10210,006
La Serena-La FloridaChile 14,2938,882
LanzhouChina 6,5384,063
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,6104,108
Las GaviotasColombia 17,48710,867
LimonCosta Rica 16,58710,307
LarnacaCyprus 11,5117,153
LimassolCyprus 11,5597,183
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6536,620
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2136,968
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 13,5018,389
La RomanaDominican Republic 18,25711,345
La VegaDominican Republic 18,10011,248
Las AmericasDominican Republic 18,18611,301
LuperonDominican Republic 18,05111,217
La ConcordiaEcuador 16,43410,213
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 16,16810,047
LuxorEgypt 11,3527,054
Los AndesEl Salvador 16,0059,946
Laucala BayFiji 5,3473,322
LappeenrantaFinland 12,2817,632
Le MansFrance 14,2628,863
LilleFrance 13,9808,687
LyonFrance 13,9698,680
LambarnGabon 12,8657,994
LastourvilleGabon 12,6027,831
LibrevilleGabon 12,9958,075
LeipzigGermany 13,3248,280
LindenbergGermany 13,1958,200
LamiaGreece 12,5647,808
LarissaGreece 12,5737,813
LemnosGreece 12,3517,675
LimnosGreece 12,3377,666
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 19,01611,817
LabeGuinea 15,6519,726
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,1105,661
La CeibaHonduras 16,33810,152
La MesaHonduras 16,22010,079
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,8744,893
LudhianaIndia 7,7674,827
Lampedusa IslandItaly 13,4108,333
LatinaItaly 13,3818,315
LatronicoItaly 13,1228,154
LecceItaly 12,9418,042
LodwarKenya 10,3306,419
Luang PrabangLaos 5,0713,151
LiepajaLatvia 12,7067,896
LaukuvaLithuania 12,6357,852
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 13,7898,569
LazaropoleMacedonia 12,7337,912
LabuanMalaysia 2,9491,833
LuqaMalta 13,2438,229
Le LamentinMartinique 19,00711,811
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,0208,712
LashioMyanmar 5,6133,488
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 4,9533,078
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 4,8363,005
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 5,0003,107
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 4,9003,045
Levin MafNew Zealand 5,1593,206
LincolnNew Zealand 5,0363,129
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 5,1473,198
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 5,1473,198
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 5,1473,198
LagosNigeria 13,8568,610
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 13,3778,313
LillehammerNorway 13,2238,217
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,9344,931
La VictoriaParaguay 15,4699,613
LimaPeru 15,6919,750
LegaspiPhilippines 3,5162,185
LisbonPortugal 15,2779,494
LeninbadRussia 8,8345,490
LevsiRussia 10,2896,393
LungiSierra Leone 15,6609,731
LjubljanaSlovenia 13,2308,221
LanzaroteSpain 15,9129,888
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 14,6139,081
LocarnoSwitzerland 13,6648,491
LuganoSwitzerland 13,6568,486
LatakiaSyria 11,3397,046
LampangThailand 5,0943,165
LoeiThailand 4,8773,031
Lop BuriThailand 4,7192,932
LomeTogo 14,0618,738
LeemingUk 14,1428,788
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 13,8548,609
London, EnglandUk 14,1788,810
London-GatwickUk 14,1808,812
LynehamUk 14,2868,877
L’VovUkraine 12,5207,780
LjubasevkaUkraine 12,0427,483
LozovajaUkraine 11,6207,221
LubnyUkraine 11,8767,380
LuckUkraine 12,4147,714
LuganskUkraine 11,4027,085
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 15,4079,574
La Harpe, IlUsa 15,5579,667
Lafayette, LaUsa 15,8059,821
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 15,6899,749
Lake City, FlUsa 16,65310,348
Lake Placid, NyUsa 16,48610,245
Laketown, UtUsa 13,9218,651
Lamar, MoUsa 15,4279,587
Lampasas, TxUsa 15,2049,448
Lancaster, WiUsa 15,4959,629
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 14,0938,758
Langdon, NdUsa 14,6999,134
Laramie, WyUsa 14,3708,930
Laredo, TexasUsa 15,1079,387
Larned, KsUsa 15,0049,323
Las Animas, CoUsa 14,6609,110
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,6028,453
Laurel, MdUsa 16,70010,378
Lawrence, KsUsa 15,3129,515
Lawrence, MaUsa 16,74910,408
Le Mars, IaUsa 15,0919,378
Lebanon, MoUsa 15,5119,639
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 15,3949,566
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 15,0629,360
Leitchfield, KyUsa 16,0839,994
Lenoir, NcUsa 16,50010,253
Lewisburg, TnUsa 16,12610,021
Lewisburg, WvUsa 16,52510,269
Lewiston, IdUsa 13,3938,322
Lewiston, MeUsa 16,70910,383
Lexington, MoUsa 15,3949,566
Lexington, VaUsa 16,60210,316
Libby, MtUsa 13,4778,375
Lincoln, NeUsa 15,1099,389
Lincoln, VaUsa 16,63110,335
Lisbon, NdUsa 14,8259,212
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 15,6789,743
Llano, TxUsa 15,1279,400
Lodgepole, NeUsa 14,5979,070
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,3248,280
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,3178,275
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,3028,266
Los Lunas, NmUsa 14,3718,930
Louisburg, NcUsa 16,81510,449
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 16,09610,002
Louisville, MsUsa 16,0169,952
Loup City, NeUsa 14,9179,270
Lowville, NyUsa 16,44310,218
Lubbock, TexasUsa 14,8339,217
Luling, TxUsa 15,2709,489
Lusk, WyUsa 14,4378,971
Lynchburg, VaUsa 16,64610,344
LivingstoneZambia 10,5816,575
LundaziZambia 10,0446,241
LusakaZambia 10,4106,469
Lusaka Int.Zambia 10,4166,473


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -