Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Halls Creek, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Halls Creek, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Halls Creek, Western Australia with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 8,5165,292
KandaharAfghanistan 8,6005,344
KhostAfghanistan 8,3865,211
KunduzAfghanistan 8,6705,387
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,0546,869
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,530951
KlagenfurtAustria 13,2408,227
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,6106,593
KandiBenin 14,0398,724
Kamloops, BcCanada 13,0998,140
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 15,6289,712
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 15,6279,711
Kelowna, BcCanada 13,1828,191
Kenora, OnCanada 14,8989,258
Kingston, OnCanada 16,34610,158
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,9867,448
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,0098,084
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 15,3909,563
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 16,36610,170
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 8,3465,186
KashiChina 8,3595,195
KunmingChina 5,5173,428
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1807,569
KhargaEgypt 11,5577,182
KosseirEgypt 11,2156,969
KajaaniFinland 12,3087,648
KuopioFinland 12,3097,649
KuusamoFinland 12,2367,604
KarlsruheGermany 13,6478,480
KasselGermany 13,5298,407
KonstanzGermany 13,6138,459
KumasiGhana 14,3798,935
KalamataGreece 12,5817,818
KerkiraGreece 12,7877,946
Kythira IslandGreece 12,4827,757
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 14,5919,067
Kap TobinGreenland 13,8678,617
KankanGuinea 15,3089,513
KindiaGuinea 15,6739,739
KissidougouGuinea 15,3609,545
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,3405,804
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 4,7412,946
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 4,7402,945
KeszthelyHungary 13,0178,089
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 14,3288,904
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,2313,872
KotaIndia 7,3964,596
KozhikodeIndia 6,5684,081
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 999621
KermanIran 9,2825,768
KermanshahIran 10,3096,406
Khoram AbadIran 10,1756,323
KilkennyIreland 14,5689,052
KingstonJamaica 17,43310,833
KagoshimaJapan 5,5443,445
KanazawaJapan 6,1683,833
KaruizawaJapan 6,1763,838
KatsuuraJapan 6,0843,781
KawaguchikoJapan 6,0883,783
KitamiesashiJapan 7,1844,464
KobeJapan 5,9393,691
KochiJapan 5,7933,600
KofuJapan 6,1023,792
KumagayaJapan 6,1713,835
KumamotoJapan 5,6853,533
KumejimaJapan 4,9563,080
KureJapan 5,8573,639
KushiroJapan 7,0184,361
KutchanJapan 6,9284,305
KyotoJapan 5,9823,717
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,6905,400
KitaleKenya 10,3236,415
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,0366,236
KufraLibya 12,2407,606
KaunasLithuania 12,5367,790
KlaipedaLithuania 12,7067,896
KybartaiLithuania 12,6037,832
KarongaMalawi 10,0566,249
Kota BharuMalaysia 3,8872,416
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 2,9741,848
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 3,7172,310
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 3,7592,336
KuantanMalaysia 3,6292,255
KuchingMalaysia 2,8981,801
KayesMali 15,6399,718
KeniebaMali 15,5809,682
KidalMali 14,3718,930
KitaMali 15,3999,569
KoutiaMali 14,9599,296
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,3223,307
KisinevMoldova 12,1277,536
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,3774,584
KhatgalMongolia 8,0975,031
KhovdMongolia 8,1945,092
KhujirtMongolia 7,6604,760
KhutagMongolia 7,9114,916
KenitraMorocco 15,1649,423
KalewaMyanmar 5,8613,642
KathaMyanmar 5,8113,611
KawthaungMyanmar 4,4742,780
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,6023,481
KengtungMyanmar 5,3523,326
KhamtiMyanmar 6,0103,735
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,9326,793
KathmanduNepal 6,8424,252
KoumacNew Caledonia 3,8422,387
KaikouraNew Zealand 5,0873,161
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 5,2123,239
KaitokeNew Zealand 5,1633,208
KarioiNew Zealand 5,1483,199
KawerauNew Zealand 5,2173,242
KopuaNew Zealand 5,2263,247
KanoNigeria 13,4738,372
KangnungNorth Korea 6,2263,869
KarasjokNorway 12,3757,690
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 13,4688,369
KristiansandNorway 13,4468,355
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 13,2938,261
KhasabOman 9,1555,689
KarachiPakistan 8,1265,050
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 8,1195,045
KhanpurPakistan 8,0384,995
KhuzdarPakistan 8,3275,174
KororPalau 2,9401,827
Kasprowy WierchPoland 12,8067,958
KlodzkoPoland 13,0428,104
KoszalinPoland 13,0348,100
KrakowPoland 12,8177,965
KalakanRussia 8,2215,108
KaliningradRussia 12,7467,921
KamenskoeRussia 9,5895,959
KandalaksaRussia 12,0997,518
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 11,6677,250
KazanRussia 10,9776,821
KemRussia 11,9797,444
KerchRussia 11,5347,167
KhabarovskRussia 7,4594,635
KirenskRussia 8,6425,370
KirovRussia 11,0626,874
KljuciRussia 8,8505,500
KolpasevRussia 9,4445,869
KorfRussia 9,3915,835
KostromaRussia 11,5317,166
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 10,5016,525
KotlasRussia 11,3077,026
KrasnodarRussia 11,3167,032
KrasnojarskRussia 10,1676,318
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,5296,543
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,8755,515
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 11,6497,239
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,8046,714
KurganRussia 10,0526,246
KurskRussia 11,6907,265
KyraRussia 7,6964,782
KigaliRwanda 10,7336,670
KoldaSenegal 15,9759,927
KabalaSierra Leone 15,5199,644
KosiceSlovakia 12,7137,900
KimberleySouth Africa 10,2286,356
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,5514,071
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,9233,681
KadugliSudan 11,2166,970
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,2306,979
KassalaSudan 10,6696,630
KhartoumSudan 11,0686,878
KostiSudan 10,9796,822
KalmarSweden 12,9878,070
KaresuandoSweden 12,5077,772
KarlstadSweden 13,1128,148
KristianstadSweden 13,1338,161
KamishliSyria 10,9126,781
KanchanaburiThailand 4,7302,939
Khlong YaiThailand 4,3052,675
Khon KaenThailand 4,7212,934
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,5672,838
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,6352,880
KairouanTunisia 13,6388,475
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,2937,018
KarsTurkey 10,8726,756
KastamonuTurkey 11,6507,240
KayseriTurkey 11,4467,113
KonyaTurkey 11,6787,257
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,7116,034
KushkaTurkmenistan 9,0935,650
KinlossUk 14,1018,763
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 11,6567,243
KievUkraine 12,0557,491
KirillovkaUkraine 11,5847,199
KirovogradUkraine 11,9107,401
KlepininoUkraine 11,7087,276
KomissarovkaUkraine 11,7857,323
Kovel’Ukraine 12,4747,751
Krovoj RogUkraine 11,8287,350
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 15,8959,877
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 13,5738,434
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 15,3239,522
Keene, NhUsa 16,69810,376
Kenton, OhUsa 16,0819,993
Kenton, OkUsa 14,6779,121
Key West, FloridaUsa 16,89610,499
Kimball, NeUsa 14,5149,019
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,9366,796
Kingfisher, OkUsa 15,1379,406
Kinston, NcUsa 16,87210,484
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 13,0338,099
Knoxville, TnUsa 16,34610,158
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,1296,916
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,0226,849
KabompoZambia 10,9116,780
KabweZambia 10,4476,492
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,4466,491
KafirondaZambia 10,5536,558
KaomaZambia 10,8036,713
KasamaZambia 10,3326,420
KasempaZambia 10,7476,679
KawambwaZambia 10,5596,561
KaroiZimbabwe 10,2416,364


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -