Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Halls Creek, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Halls Creek, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Halls Creek, Western Australia with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 8,5505,313
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 8,4145,229
JuninArgentina 14,0778,747
JacarezinhoBrazil 15,4079,574
JacobinaBrazil 16,49510,250
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,99910,563
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,60810,321
Joao PinheiroBrazil 15,9639,920
Juiz De ForaBrazil 15,4629,608
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 13,6438,478
JiuquanChina 7,1244,427
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 16,46610,232
JarabacoaDominican Republic 18,08511,238
JimaniDominican Republic 17,95611,158
JoensuuFinland 12,2107,587
JokioinenFinland 12,5357,790
JyvskylFinland 12,4127,713
JakobshavnGreenland 14,3458,914
JulianehbGreenland 15,2659,486
JagdalpurIndia 6,4834,029
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 2,6261,632
JerusalemIsrael 11,2887,014
JuigalpaNicaragua 16,41110,198
JosNigeria 13,3728,310
Jan Mayen bNorway 13,4928,384
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 13,4798,376
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 8,2005,095
JhelumPakistan 8,0725,016
JiwaniPakistan 8,5995,344
JuliacaPeru 15,7919,813
JakutskRussia 8,9255,546
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,8886,766
JenisejskRussia 9,1245,670
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,1654,453
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,4034,600
JamestownSaint Helena 13,6548,485
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,5966,585
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,0906,270
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,0206,226
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 15,0669,362
JubaSudan 10,8166,721
JokkmokkSweden 12,6477,859
JönköpingSweden 13,1018,141
Jonkoping ASweden 13,1068,144
JendoubaTunisia 13,7538,546
JerbaTunisia 13,5758,435
JerseyUk 14,3878,940
JaltaUkraine 11,6877,262
Jackson, MsUsa 15,9369,903
Jackson, TnUsa 15,9489,910
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 16,75710,413
Jacksonville, IlUsa 15,6789,742
Johnstown, PaUsa 16,48010,241
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,1747,565


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -