Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Halls Creek, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Halls Creek, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Halls Creek, Western Australia with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 13,6508,482
In SalahAlgeria 14,3468,915
InnsbruckAustria 13,4588,363
IbiriteBrazil 15,6679,736
IguatuBrazil 16,92910,520
IlheusBrazil 16,0659,983
ImperatrizBrazil 17,32010,763
IndaialBrazil 14,9869,312
IpameriBrazil 15,9929,938
IraiBrazil 14,9659,299
IreceBrazil 16,53610,276
ItaberabaBrazil 16,35210,161
ItacoatiaraBrazil 17,54810,904
ItaitubaBrazil 17,48210,863
ItamarandibaBrazil 15,8719,863
ItaperunaBrazil 15,4859,623
ItapevaBrazil 15,3109,514
ItirucuBrazil 16,24810,097
ItuacuBrazil 16,25210,099
IvinhemaBrazil 15,5039,634
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,5357,790
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 15,0749,367
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,2507,612
Iqaluit, NtCanada 14,8069,201
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 12,7877,946
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 15,2859,498
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 12,0587,493
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,5687,188
ImbertDominican Republic 18,08611,239
IzobambaEcuador 16,48210,242
IsmailiaEgypt 11,5287,164
IlopangoEl Salvador 16,0579,978
IoanninaGreece 12,7107,898
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 14,3458,914
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 13,8608,613
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,2444,502
IranshahrIran 8,8055,472
IstranaItaly 13,4188,338
IidaJapan 6,0723,773
IizukaJapan 5,7783,590
IrakoJapan 5,9623,705
IriomotejimaJapan 4,7632,960
IrozakiJapan 5,9923,724
IshigakijimaJapan 4,7482,950
IshinomakiJapan 6,4594,014
IwamizawaJapan 6,9834,339
IzuharaJapan 5,8323,624
IrbidJordan 11,2496,990
IfraneMorocco 15,0479,351
InvercargillNew Zealand 4,8553,017
IlorinNigeria 13,7868,567
InchonNorth Korea 6,1953,850
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 12,5337,788
IslamabadPakistan 8,1645,073
IquitosPeru 16,65810,352
IloiloPhilippines 3,2672,030
IasiRomania 12,2317,600
IcaRussia 8,6195,356
IlirnejRussia 10,0616,252
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,9024,910
IrkutskRussia 8,1585,069
Ivdel’Russia 10,5996,586
IbizaSpain 14,3828,937
IspartaTurkey 11,8467,361
IstanbulTurkey 12,0307,475
IzmirTurkey 12,1507,550
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 12,4847,758
IzmailUkraine 12,1157,529
Imperial, NeUsa 14,6799,121
Independence, KsUsa 15,2879,499
Indian Lake, NyUsa 16,50810,258
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 15,9809,930
Indianola, IaUsa 15,3229,521
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 15,0249,336
Inverness, FlUsa 16,77610,425
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 15,3199,519
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 15,5189,643
Ithaca, NyUsa 16,48810,246
IsokaZambia 10,1806,326


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -