Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Halls Creek, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Halls Creek, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Halls Creek, Western Australia with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 9,0455,621
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 14,0038,701
HuamboAngola 11,7927,327
Hobart (airport)Australia 3,3122,058
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 3,3082,056
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 1,7581,093
Horta, FaialAzores 16,79910,439
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,0257,473
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 16,89710,500
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 16,87510,486
Hamilton, OnCanada 16,22210,080
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 16,0529,975
Harrow, OnCanada 16,09910,004
Hay River, NtCanada 13,1988,201
Hope, BcCanada 13,0358,100
HaikouChina 4,6562,893
HailarChina 7,5454,688
HamiChina 7,6344,744
HetanChina 7,9294,927
HavanaCuba 16,84810,469
Hato MayorDominican Republic 18,23111,329
HigueyDominican Republic 18,28911,365
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 17,97511,170
HelwanEgypt 11,5937,204
HurguadaEgypt 11,2977,020
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 14,0148,708
HelsinkiFinland 12,4777,754
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 12,4587,741
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,5275,920
HamburgGermany 13,4428,353
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 13,4438,354
HannoverGermany 13,4888,382
HelgolandGermany 13,5648,429
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 13,4768,374
Heraklion, CreteGreece 12,2757,628
HolsteinsborgGreenland 14,5989,071
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 9,4255,857
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,2165,727
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 14,1898,817
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,6844,154
HaifaIsrael 11,3347,043
HaboroJapan 7,1054,415
HachijojimaJapan 5,8533,637
HachinoheJapan 6,6894,157
HagiJapan 5,8673,646
HakodateJapan 6,8114,233
HamadaJapan 5,9263,683
HamamatsuJapan 5,9863,720
HikoneJapan 6,0183,740
HimejiJapan 5,9473,695
HiradoJapan 5,7413,567
HirooJapan 6,9204,300
HiroshimaJapan 5,8743,650
HitaJapan 5,7423,568
HitoyoshiJapan 5,6193,492
HunLibya 13,0498,109
HomboriMali 14,6299,091
HomalinMyanmar 5,9613,705
Hpa-AnMyanmar 5,0903,163
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 5,0243,122
HighbankNew Zealand 4,9763,092
HokitikaNew Zealand 4,8863,036
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 4,8633,022
HororataNew Zealand 4,9943,103
HyderabadPakistan 8,0354,993
HuanucoPeru 15,9389,904
HelPoland 12,8597,991
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,4614,636
Hanty-MansijskRussia 10,2226,352
HatangaRussia 10,2096,344
Hoseda-HardRussia 10,9726,818
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,6478,481
HailSaudi Arabia 10,5486,555
HurbanovoSlovakia 12,9418,042
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,6162,247
HaejuSouth Korea 6,2603,890
HyesanSouth Korea 6,6314,120
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,7763,589
HalaibSudan 10,8636,750
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,7466,678
HudeibaSudan 10,9886,828
HaparandaSweden 12,4667,747
HarnosandSweden 12,8067,958
HamaSyria 11,2416,985
HassakahSyria 10,9346,795
Hua HinThailand 4,5802,846
HakkariTurkey 10,7146,658
Hull, EnglandUk 14,0888,754
HersonUkraine 11,8517,364
Hmel’NickijUkraine 12,3007,643
Hallettsville, TxUsa 15,3409,533
Hanover, NhUsa 16,61210,323
Harrisburg, IlUsa 15,8419,844
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 16,62710,332
Hart, MiUsa 15,7699,799
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 16,75010,409
Hartington, NeUsa 15,0079,326
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 16,53410,274
Hay Springs, NeUsa 14,5469,039
Hays, KsUsa 14,9789,308
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,9288,034
Hebron, NeUsa 15,0349,342
Helena, MtUsa 13,7718,557
Hemlock, NyUsa 16,35510,163
Henderson, NcUsa 16,81510,449
Hendersonville, NcUsa 16,54810,283
Hermit, CoUsa 14,3138,894
Hernando, MsUsa 15,8729,863
Highland Home, AlUsa 16,31710,139
Highmore, SdUsa 14,7909,191
Hightstown, NjUsa 16,76310,416
Hillsboro, IlUsa 15,8009,818
Hillsdale, MiUsa 15,9539,913
Holly, CoUsa 14,7469,163
Homer, AkUsa 11,2486,989
Hoopeston, IlUsa 15,8379,841
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 16,0129,950
Horton, KsUsa 15,2479,475
Hot Springs, SdUsa 14,5469,039
Hot Springs, VaUsa 16,54710,283
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 15,8359,840
Houma, LaUsa 15,9369,902
Houston, TexasUsa 15,4879,624
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 16,33410,150
Huntsville, AlUsa 16,15910,041
Huron, SdUsa 14,8719,241
HanoiVietnam 4,9703,088
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 3,9682,465
HarareZimbabwe 10,0496,245


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -