Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Halls Creek, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Halls Creek, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Halls Creek, Western Australia with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 8,5815,332
FarahAfghanistan 8,9485,561
FormosaArgentina 15,0349,342
ForrestAustralia 1,402871
FrancistownBotswana 10,2826,389
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 16,73010,396
FloraniaBrazil 16,81710,450
FlorestaBrazil 16,67110,359
FlorianoBrazil 17,05410,597
FlorianopolisBrazil 14,9059,262
FormosaBrazil 16,22110,080
FortalezaBrazil 17,14310,653
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 15,1419,409
FrancaBrazil 15,6709,738
Flin Flon, MbCanada 14,1978,822
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 13,5128,397
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 13,5758,436
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,8657,995
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 13,6348,472
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,8928,011
Fort Smith, NtCanada 13,4248,342
Fort St John, BcCanada 13,0128,086
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 13,2478,232
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 16,66310,354
Fredericton, NbCanada 16,67510,362
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 14,8069,201
FayaChad 12,5137,776
FamagustaCyprus 11,4897,140
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 13,4998,389
FarafraEgypt 11,8457,361
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,4827,757
FichtelbergGermany 13,3008,265
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 13,6078,456
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 12,6687,872
FrederikshbGreenland 15,1429,409
FaranahGuinea 15,4509,601
FalconaraItaly 13,3358,286
Florence, TuscanyItaly 13,5068,393
Foggia, PugliaItaly 13,1628,179
FonniItaly 13,6968,511
FrontoneItaly 13,3868,318
FrosinoneItaly 13,3488,295
FukauraJapan 6,6694,144
FukueJapan 5,6643,520
FukuiJapan 6,1033,793
FukuokaJapan 5,7683,585
FukushimaJapan 6,3683,957
FukuyamaJapan 5,8873,659
FushikiJapan 6,1973,851
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 8,6925,401
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,3365,180
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,2585,131
FunchalMadeira 16,13710,028
Fort De FranceMartinique 19,00111,808
Fes-SaisMorocco 15,0239,336
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 13,3428,291
FaroPortugal 15,2259,461
FerganaRussia 8,7075,410
FreetownSierra Leone 15,6609,731
FalunSweden 12,9638,055
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 14,0538,733
FeodosijaUkraine 11,6047,211
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,5787,195
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 15,0979,381
Fairfield, IaUsa 15,4799,619
Fairmont, MnUsa 15,2009,445
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 14,8739,242
Farmington, MeUsa 16,61810,326
Farmington, MnUsa 15,2279,462
Farmington, MoUsa 15,7609,793
Faulkton, SdUsa 14,7809,184
Fayette, IaUsa 15,3929,565
Fayetteville, ArUsa 15,4879,624
Fayetteville, NcUsa 16,79210,435
Federal Point, FlUsa 16,74510,406
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 16,77210,422
Fillmore, UtUsa 13,8428,601
Findlay, OhUsa 16,10410,007
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,9218,651
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 15,9839,932
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 15,6129,702
Fort Collins, CoUsa 14,4338,969
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 15,2429,472
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 14,5479,040
Fort Myers, FlUsa 16,85810,476
Fort Scott, KsUsa 15,3439,534
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 15,4739,615
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 15,9949,939
Fort Worth, TxUsa 15,2859,498
Framingham, MaUsa 16,78710,432
Frankfort, KyUsa 16,16310,044
Franklin, LaUsa 15,8069,822
Franklin, PaUsa 16,36310,168
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 16,76610,419
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 13,1968,200
Fullertonese, NdUsa 14,8259,212


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -