Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Halls Creek, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Halls Creek, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Halls Creek, Western Australia with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 14,3158,896
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 13,9438,664
EsquelArgentina 12,9478,045
EzeizaArgentina 14,0808,750
East SaleAustralia 2,9081,807
Esperance (po)Australia 1,8281,136
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,8271,135
EssendonAustralia 2,7411,703
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 15,3579,543
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 14,5939,068
EspinosaBrazil 16,17910,054
Earlton, OnCanada 15,9299,898
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 13,5208,401
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 13,5198,401
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 13,5188,400
Edson, AbCanada 13,3278,282
Egg Island, BcCanada 12,5807,817
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,9288,655
Estevan, SkCanada 14,3538,919
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,4577,741
Eureka, NtCanada 12,9508,048
ErlianChina 7,0644,389
El CaranoColombia 17,03610,586
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 13,0818,129
El CercadoDominican Republic 17,99211,181
El SeyboDominican Republic 18,25511,344
El ArishEgypt 11,3937,080
El TorEgypt 11,3337,042
ErfurtGermany 13,4308,345
EssenGermany 13,6958,510
EsfahanIran 9,8416,115
EilatIsrael 11,2486,989
EsashiJapan 6,8044,228
EldoretKenya 10,2776,386
ErdenemandalMongolia 7,8684,889
EssaouiraMorocco 15,5089,637
EeldeNetherlands 13,6768,498
Esk ForestNew Zealand 5,2433,258
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 5,0113,114
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 16,24010,092
EnuguNigeria 13,4088,332
EncarnacionParaguay 14,9389,283
EvoraPortugal 15,1779,431
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,3424,562
EkimcanRussia 7,9464,938
Elat’MaRussia 11,4027,085
ElistaRussia 10,9776,822
ErbogacenRussia 9,0115,600
EssejRussia 9,8546,123
Ed DueimSudan 11,0406,860
El FasherSudan 11,7547,304
El GeneinaSudan 12,0517,489
El ObeidSudan 11,2316,979
El ShowakSudan 10,6956,646
En NahudSudan 11,4047,086
EdirneTurkey 12,2487,611
ErzincanTurkey 11,1366,920
ErzurumTurkey 11,0086,840
EskisehirTurkey 11,8847,385
EsengulyTurkmenistan 9,8726,134
EntebbeUganda 10,5606,562
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 14,1738,807
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 14,1958,821
East Tawas, MiUsa 15,9199,892
Eastman, GaUsa 16,58610,307
Eastport, MeUsa 16,75110,409
Ekalaka, MtUsa 14,3478,915
El Dorado, KsUsa 15,1749,429
El Paso, TexasUsa 14,4218,961
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 16,50610,257
Elko, NvUsa 13,5338,410
Ellsworth, KsUsa 15,0629,360
Elmira, NyUsa 16,48410,244
Ely, NevadaUsa 13,6228,465
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 16,49310,249
Erie, PaUsa 16,27910,116
Eskridge, KsUsa 15,2299,463
Eugene, OrUsa 12,9188,027
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 15,4999,631
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,8307,972
Eureka, SdUsa 14,6809,122
Evanstone, WyUsa 13,9348,659
Evansville, InUsa 15,9589,917


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -