Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Halls Creek, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Halls Creek, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Halls Creek, Western Australia with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 13,6248,466
DjelfaAlgeria 14,2638,863
DavisAntarctica 6,5564,074
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 645401
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 732455
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 3,3692,093
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,6071,620
DhakaBangladesh 6,1573,826
D’UccleBelgium 13,8888,630
DiamantinaBrazil 15,8489,848
DiamantinoBrazil 16,35910,166
DouradosBrazil 15,5089,637
DoualaCameroon 13,0938,136
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 16,42610,207
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 14,4728,993
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 13,0548,112
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,4417,731
Deer Lake, NfCanada 16,54010,278
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 14,2578,860
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 16,15710,040
Dryden, OnCanada 14,9979,319
DuianChina 6,8134,234
DubrovnikCroatia 12,9528,048
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,8406,115
DajabonDominican Republic 17,97411,169
DuvergeDominican Republic 17,99111,180
DabaaEgypt 11,8937,391
DakhlaEgypt 11,7117,277
DijonFrance 13,9248,653
DresdenGermany 13,2348,224
DanmarkshavnGreenland 13,2378,225
DebrecenHungary 12,6867,883
DalatangiIceland 14,0608,737
DaltonganjIndia 6,6674,143
DarbhangaIndia 6,6874,155
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,1863,844
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,1813,841
DumkaIndia 6,4434,004
DwarkaIndia 7,8054,850
DezfulIran 10,1176,287
DublinIreland 14,4638,987
DecimomannuItaly 13,7268,529
DobbiacoItaly 13,3998,326
DimbokroIvory Coast 14,7029,136
Deir-AllaJordan 11,2616,998
DagorettiKenya 10,0586,250
DaugavpilsLatvia 12,3597,680
DedzaMalawi 9,8626,128
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,2714,518
DashbalbarMongolia 7,6494,753
DaweiMyanmar 4,8313,002
De BiltNetherlands 13,7968,573
De KooyNetherlands 13,7988,574
Den HelderNetherlands 13,7998,575
DannevirkeNew Zealand 5,2173,242
DarfieldNew Zealand 5,0023,109
DargavilleNew Zealand 4,9263,061
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 4,9623,084
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 4,9843,097
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 13,4058,330
DalbandinPakistan 8,5745,328
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 8,2155,105
DirPakistan 8,3605,195
DroshPakistan 8,3885,213
Daguaan CityPhilippines 3,8992,423
DohaQatar 9,5425,930
DorohoiRomania 12,3327,663
Dikson IslandRussia 10,7556,683
DudinkaRussia 10,2796,387
DzardzanRussia 9,6746,012
DhahranSaudi Arabia 9,7156,037
DakarSenegal 16,28610,120
DaruSierra Leone 15,3929,565
DurbanSouth Africa 9,6255,981
DamazinSudan 10,7556,683
DongolaSudan 11,3877,076
DamascusSyria 11,2146,968
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,2136,968
Deir EzzorSyria 10,9496,804
DusanbeTajikistan 8,8025,470
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,6085,971
DjerbaTunisia 13,5728,434
DiyarbakirTurkey 11,0246,851
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 14,1738,807
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 14,3228,900
DnepropetrovskUkraine 11,7117,277
DonetskUkraine 11,4967,144
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 9,1945,713
Dahlonega, GaUsa 16,40210,192
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 16,62210,329
Dallas, TexasUsa 15,3039,509
Danville, IlUsa 15,8339,839
Darlington, ScUsa 16,74910,408
Davenport, WaUsa 13,2948,261
David City, NeUsa 15,0659,361
Dayton, OhUsa 16,13510,027
Dayton, WaUsa 13,3208,277
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 16,34610,158
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,4508,358
Decatur, IlUsa 15,7569,791
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,9579,294
Delaware, OhUsa 16,21110,073
Delphine, InUsa 15,8619,856
Denton, MdUsa 16,76810,420
Denver, ColoradoUsa 14,4678,990
Des Moines, IowaUsa 15,3299,526
Deseret, UtUsa 13,7838,565
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 14,9439,286
Detroit, MichiganUsa 16,0569,978
Dickson, TnUsa 16,0529,975
Dillon, MtUsa 13,7208,526
Dixon, IlUsa 15,5879,686
Dodge City, KsUsa 14,9269,275
Dover, DeUsa 16,76810,420
Dover, TnUsa 16,0039,944
Dublin, TxUsa 15,2099,451
Dubuque, IaUsa 15,5169,642
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 15,1949,441
Duquoin, IlUsa 15,8419,844
Durham, NhUsa 16,74910,408
DakhlaWestern Sahara 16,19010,061


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -