Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Halls Creek, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Halls Creek, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Halls Creek, Western Australia with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 8,7645,446
ChlefAlgeria 14,4228,962
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 13,9498,668
CeresArgentina 14,5679,052
ChamicalArgentina 14,4098,954
ChepesArgentina 14,2988,885
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,7357,914
ConcordiaArgentina 14,4748,995
CórdobaArgentina 14,3628,925
Cordoba ObsArgentina 14,3548,919
CorrientesArgentina 14,8899,252
CairnsAustralia 1,9221,195
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,8471,769
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,6241,009
CedunaAustralia 1,6601,031
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 2,1151,314
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 1,373853
Cobar MoAustralia 2,3461,458
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 1,7261,073
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,8991,801
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 1,406874
ChittagongBangladesh 5,9613,704
CharnocksBarbados 19,05911,843
CotonouBenin 13,9488,668
C. ItapemirimBrazil 15,5019,632
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 15,2989,506
CabroboBrazil 16,71610,388
CaceresBrazil 16,15910,041
CaetiteBrazil 16,27110,111
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,65910,352
Campo GrandeBrazil 15,7079,761
Campo MouraoBrazil 15,3149,516
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 15,4029,571
Campos SalesBrazil 16,91810,513
CanavieirasBrazil 15,9719,925
CaparaoBrazil 15,5589,668
CapinopolisBrazil 15,9009,880
CaratingaBrazil 15,6439,721
CaravelasBrazil 15,7689,798
CarinhanhaBrazil 16,29710,127
CarolinaBrazil 17,12310,640
Castro, ParanáBrazil 15,2269,461
CataguasesBrazil 15,4869,623
CatalaoBrazil 15,9389,904
CatanduvaBrazil 15,6239,708
CaxiasBrazil 17,26410,728
Caxias Do SulBrazil 14,7449,162
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,77610,425
Cel. PachecoBrazil 15,4819,620
ChapecoBrazil 14,9739,304
Cidade VeraBrazil 16,60110,316
CipoBrazil 16,42010,204
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 17,05210,596
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,7599,793
CordeiroBrazil 15,4099,575
CorrentinaBrazil 16,39410,188
CorumbaBrazil 15,8289,836
CoximBrazil 15,9229,894
CrateusBrazil 17,11610,636
CuiabaBrazil 16,23610,089
CuritibaBrazil 15,1519,415
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 13,5398,413
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,3228,278
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,7617,930
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 14,5919,067
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 14,3378,909
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 15,0609,359
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,5737,813
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,5377,791
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,3627,682
Cartwright, NfCanada 16,0499,973
Castlegar, BcCanada 13,3148,274
Chapais, QcCanada 15,9739,926
Charlo, NbCanada 16,47210,236
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 16,74710,407
Charlottetown, PeCanada 16,74110,403
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,7497,922
Chatham, NbCanada 16,59910,315
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 14,2178,835
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 15,4409,595
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 15,9599,917
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 14,3938,944
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,7337,912
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 14,1048,764
Cold Lake, AbCanada 13,7008,514
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 15,7499,786
Comox, BcCanada 12,7887,946
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,2948,261
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,3998,948
Coronation, AbCanada 13,6918,508
Cranbrook, BcCanada 13,4428,353
ChicoChile 12,5517,799
ChillanChile 13,5788,438
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,5238,403
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 14,5859,063
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,6157,839
Curico-General FreireChile 13,7738,559
ChangchunChina 6,9094,293
ChangduChina 6,3843,967
ChangshaChina 5,4093,361
ChengduChina 6,0003,729
ChongqingChina 5,7703,586
Camilo DazaColombia 17,55110,907
CrikvenicaCroatia 13,2208,215
CamagueyCuba 17,31910,762
CasablancaCuba 16,85110,471
ChebCzech Republic 13,3458,292
CopenhagenDenmark 13,2398,227
CabreraDominican Republic 18,16411,287
ConstanzDominican Republic 18,07911,234
CotuiDominican Republic 18,14211,274
CanarEcuador 16,29710,127
CairoEgypt 11,5947,204
CaenFrance 14,2688,866
ChateaurouxFrance 14,1848,814
CayenneFrench Guiana 18,52611,512
CocobeachGabon 12,9978,077
CologneGermany 13,7058,517
ChiosGreece 12,2377,604
CorfuGreece 12,7877,946
ConakryGuinea 15,7359,778
CatacamasHonduras 16,42010,204
CholutecaHonduras 16,25610,101
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,2583,889
CherrapunjiIndia 6,2043,855
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,2043,855
ChahbaharIran 8,7165,416
ClaremorrisIreland 14,6079,077
ClonesIreland 14,4798,998
Collooney, SligoIreland 14,5519,042
CorkIreland 14,6759,119
Cork (Ap)Ireland 14,6779,121
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 13,7188,525
CameriItaly 13,6868,504
CampobassoItaly 13,2368,225
Cape BellavistaItaly 13,6588,487
Cape CarbonaraItaly 13,6808,501
Cape FrascaItaly 13,7668,555
Cape MeleItaly 13,7478,542
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 13,1848,193
Catania, SicilyItaly 13,1978,201
CerviaItaly 13,4168,337
CiampinoItaly 13,4078,331
Cimone MountainItaly 13,5438,416
Cisa PassItaly 13,6018,452
CivitavecchiaItaly 13,4688,369
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 13,4078,331
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 13,1888,195
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 13,0278,095
ChibaJapan 6,1283,808
ChichibuJapan 6,1473,820
ChichijimaJapan 5,2773,279
ChoshiJapan 6,1603,828
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,2797,009
ChilekaMalawi 9,7436,054
ChitedzeMalawi 9,9396,176
ChitipaMalawi 10,1296,294
ChihuahuaMexico 14,4588,984
ComitanMexico 15,7939,814
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,8982,422
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,4884,653
ChoirMongolia 7,4534,631
CasablancaMorocco 15,2759,492
ChindeMozambique 9,4925,898
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,2033,233
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 4,7882,975
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 5,1433,196
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 4,9793,094
ChristchurchNew Zealand 5,0443,134
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 5,0423,133
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 5,0363,129
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 4,9623,084
CondegaNicaragua 16,33610,151
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,8883,038
ChejuNorth Korea 5,7553,576
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,2423,879
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 6,0553,762
ChhorPakistan 7,9264,925
ChitralPakistan 8,4035,222
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 15,1439,410
ConcepcionParaguay 15,3509,539
CajamarcaPeru 15,9939,939
ChachapoyasPeru 16,11510,014
ChiclayoPeru 15,9139,889
ChimbotePeru 15,8309,837
CuzcoPeru 15,8819,869
CzestochowaPoland 12,8657,994
CoimbraPortugal 15,1689,426
CalafatRomania 12,5677,809
CeahlauRomania 12,3567,678
ClujRomania 12,5357,789
ConstantaRomania 12,1157,529
CraiovaRomania 12,4957,765
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 10,7756,695
Cape KamennyjRussia 10,5616,563
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,2296,356
Cape SmidtaRussia 10,5486,554
Cape UelenRussia 10,7036,651
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,3764,583
CaraRussia 8,4005,220
Cerdyn’Russia 10,7766,697
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 10,2386,362
ChitaRussia 7,9344,930
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,9384,933
CokurdahRussia 10,0036,216
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,3515,189
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,5346,546
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,6744,147
CaceresSpain 15,0219,334
CadizSpain 15,0929,378
Ciudad RealSpain 14,8319,216
CordobaSpain 14,9369,282
ColomboSri Lanka 5,9413,692
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,7132,928
ChanthaburiThailand 4,4292,752
Chiang MaiThailand 5,1723,214
Chiang RaiThailand 5,2173,242
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,5712,841
ChumphonThailand 4,4692,777
CanakkaleTurkey 12,2417,607
CorumTurkey 11,5367,168
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,2085,722
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 8,9375,553
Cardiff, WalesUk 14,3808,936
CernovcyUkraine 12,3717,687
ChernigovUkraine 12,0217,470
CarrascoUruguay 14,1028,763
ColoniaUruguay 14,1298,780
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 18,69811,619
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 15,8679,860
Cambridge, MdUsa 16,76810,420
Camden, ScUsa 16,67710,363
Canton, NyUsa 16,37310,174
Cantonnw, SdUsa 15,0149,330
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 17,04610,592
Caribou, MeUsa 16,52310,268
Carlinville, IlUsa 15,7179,767
Casper, WyUsa 14,2738,869
Centralia, WaUsa 12,9338,037
Chambersburg, PaUsa 16,59210,310
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 16,73810,401
Charles City, IaUsa 15,3189,519
Charleston (city), ScUsa 16,82010,452
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 16,81010,446
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 16,40710,195
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 16,62510,331
Charlottesville, VaUsa 16,65410,349
Chaska, MnUsa 15,1949,442
Chattanooga, TnUsa 16,27810,115
Chazy, NyUsa 16,47610,238
Chelsea, VtUsa 16,59010,309
Cheraw, ScUsa 16,73610,400
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 14,7259,150
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 14,4448,976
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 15,7659,797
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 15,7449,784
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 13,0098,084
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 16,22410,082
Chugwater, WyUsa 14,4118,955
Cincinnati, KyUsa 16,13710,027
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 16,14310,031
Circleville, OhUsa 16,23710,090
Clarinda, IaUsa 15,2439,472
Clark, SdUsa 14,8649,237
Clarksdale, MsUsa 15,8089,823
Clarksville, TnUsa 16,0469,971
Clayton, NmUsa 14,6739,118
Cleveland, OhioUsa 16,20810,072
Clinton, IaUsa 15,5879,686
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,4426,489
Coldwater, MiUsa 15,9539,913
College Park, MdUsa 16,70610,381
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 14,4979,009
Columbia, MoUsa 15,5479,661
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 16,67010,359
Columbus, GaUsa 16,0319,962
Columbus, InUsa 16,0369,965
Columbus, KsUsa 15,3739,553
Columbus, OhioUsa 16,21910,079
Conception, MoUsa 15,2789,494
Concordia, KansasUsa 15,0769,368
Conway, ArUsa 15,6919,750
Conway, ScUsa 16,84310,467
Cooperstown, NyUsa 16,53310,274
Corning, ArUsa 15,7479,785
Cornwall, VtUsa 16,56110,291
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 15,2999,507
Corsicana, TxUsa 15,3519,539
Cortland, NyUsa 16,49310,249
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,9158,025
Covington, LaUsa 15,9759,927
Covington, TnUsa 15,8339,839
Crete, NeUsa 15,0849,373
Crow Agency, MtUsa 14,1358,784
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,6966,025
CimbajUzbekistan 9,6966,025
CaracasVenezuela 18,22911,328
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 18,36411,412
CoroVenezuela 18,00411,188
ChipataZambia 10,0626,252
ChomaZambia 10,4966,522
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,8196,102


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -