Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Halls Creek, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Halls Creek, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Halls Creek, Western Australia with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 8,6405,369
BustAfghanistan 8,7245,421
BatnaAlgeria 13,9798,687
BecharAlgeria 14,7989,196
BejaiaAlgeria 14,0858,753
Beni AbbesAlgeria 14,7999,197
BiskraAlgeria 14,0368,722
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 13,9378,661
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,0156,845
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 10,9406,798
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 10,9296,792
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,2086,965
ByrdAntarctica 8,4365,242
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,5998,450
BarilocheArgentina 13,1338,161
Buenos AiresArgentina 14,1078,766
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,2681,409
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,7951,737
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 575357
BrestBelarus 12,5457,795
BrusselsBelgium 13,8888,630
Belize CityBelize 16,21510,076
BeninBenin 13,9488,668
BohiconBenin 14,0098,705
BermudaBermuda 18,01611,195
BageBrazil 14,5019,011
BambuiBrazil 15,7089,761
BarbacenaBrazil 15,5279,649
BarbalhaBrazil 16,83510,461
BarcelosBrazil 17,58510,928
BarraBrazil 16,60410,318
Barra Do CordaBrazil 17,26510,729
BarreirasBrazil 16,54310,280
BelémBrazil 17,78611,053
Belo HorizonteBrazil 15,6749,740
BelterraBrazil 17,67810,985
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,84510,468
Bom JesusBrazil 14,7979,195
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 16,37910,178
BrasiliaBrazil 16,20310,068
BrevesBrazil 17,79211,056
BurgasBulgaria 12,1857,572
BurundiBurundi 10,7716,693
BatouriCameroon 12,6227,843
Bagotville, QcCanada 16,26710,109
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 13,0348,100
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,9458,666
Banff, AbCanada 13,4328,347
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 16,0149,951
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 16,22110,080
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 13,6368,473
Bissett, MbCanada 14,7509,166
Blue River, BcCanada 13,1628,179
Bonavista, NfCanada 16,18210,056
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,3957,703
Brandon, MbCanada 14,5299,029
Broadview, SkCanada 14,3378,909
Broughton Island, NtCanada 14,4728,993
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,5717,812
Burgeo, NfCanada 17,58410,927
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,7017,892
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,2008,203
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,1817,570
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,9217,408
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,6217,843
BeijingChina 6,5744,085
BarranquillaColombia 17,46810,855
Benito SalasColombia 16,99310,559
BogotáColombia 17,20810,693
BrnoCzech Republic 13,0468,107
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3897,077
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7737,316
BaniDominican Republic 18,11611,257
BarahonaDominican Republic 18,03411,207
BayaguanaDominican Republic 18,19111,304
BahariyaEgypt 11,7887,325
Beni SuefEgypt 11,5977,207
BiarritzFrance 14,5239,025
BordeauxFrance 14,4208,961
BrestFrance 14,5699,053
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,4795,269
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,4805,270
BitamGabon 12,8417,979
BanjulGambia 16,16010,042
BerlinGermany 13,2478,232
BrockenGermany 13,4398,351
BokeGuinea 15,9059,883
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,0139,950
BudapestHungary 12,8828,005
Budapest-LORINCHungary 12,8687,996
BangaloreIndia 6,4954,036
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,9354,309
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,2543,886
BikanerIndia 7,7854,838
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 2,2221,381
BabolsarIran 9,9456,180
Bandar AbbasIran 9,1915,712
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,2396,363
Bandar LengehIran 9,2995,778
BirjandIran 9,2215,730
BushehrIran 9,7686,070
BaghdadIraq 10,5216,538
BasraIraq 10,1066,280
BelmulletIreland 14,6369,095
Birr, OffalyIreland 14,5779,059
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 13,0608,116
BergamoItaly 13,6048,454
BolognaItaly 13,4928,384
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 13,4708,370
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 13,1318,160
BrindisiItaly 12,9598,053
BondoukouIvory Coast 14,5499,041
BouakeIvory Coast 14,7789,183
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,9505,562
BeirutLebanon 11,3177,033
BenghaziLibya 12,6767,877
BirzaiLithuania 12,4767,753
BitolaMacedonia 12,6747,876
BlantyreMalawi 9,7436,054
BvumbweMalawi 9,7256,043
BintuluMalaysia 2,8721,785
BamakoMali 15,2359,467
Bko-SMali 15,2269,461
BougounMali 15,1489,413
Bir MoghreinMauritania 15,7549,790
BaitagMongolia 8,0274,988
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,2275,113
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,7664,826
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,3614,574
BayandelgerMongolia 7,2784,523
BayankhongorMongolia 7,6544,756
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,5024,662
BulganMongolia 7,8274,864
BhamawMyanmar 5,7653,582
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 4,9453,073
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 5,0293,125
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 4,9563,080
BlenheimNew Zealand 5,0713,151
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 5,1473,199
BluffieldsNicaragua 16,57610,300
BilmaNiger 13,1748,187
Birni N’KonniNiger 13,8648,615
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 12,5047,770
BergenNorway 13,5148,398
Bergen - FloridaNorway 13,5148,398
BjornoyaNorway 12,5097,773
Bodo, NordlandNorway 12,8667,995
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 13,0118,085
BadinPakistan 7,9504,940
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,9144,918
BalakotPakistan 8,1965,093
BarkhanPakistan 8,1925,090
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 16,90410,504
BascoPhilippines 4,3462,700
BialystokPoland 12,5807,817
BejaPortugal 15,1909,439
BragancaPortugal 14,9829,310
BistritaRomania 12,4657,746
BucharestRomania 12,3227,657
BajkitRussia 9,3065,783
BarabinskRussia 9,4055,845
BarnaulRussia 9,0175,604
BerezovoRussia 10,5756,572
BiserRussia 10,5666,566
BlagovescenskRussia 7,6184,734
BogdarinRussia 8,1915,090
BogucanyRussia 8,9595,567
BomnakRussia 8,1125,041
BorRussia 9,4795,890
BorzjaRussia 7,7094,791
BratskRussia 8,6335,365
BelgradeSerbia 12,7677,933
BoSierra Leone 15,4869,623
BontheSierra Leone 15,5489,661
BratislavaSlovakia 13,0198,090
BerberaSomalia 9,6055,969
BusanSouth Korea 5,9323,686
BadajozSpain 15,0799,370
BarcelonaSpain 14,2838,875
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 14,7189,146
BabanusaSudan 11,4267,100
BaselSwitzerland 13,7348,535
BernSwitzerland 13,7528,546
BangkokThailand 4,6322,878
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,6452,887
Bhumibol DamThailand 5,0393,131
BizerteTunisia 13,6628,490
BalikesirTurkey 12,1057,522
BursaTurkey 12,0187,468
BayramalyTurkmenistan 9,2325,737
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 14,4238,963
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 14,4008,948
Belfast-AldergroveUk 14,3998,948
Birmingham, EnglandUk 14,2278,841
Bournemouth-HurnUk 14,3048,888
Brighton, EnglandUk 14,1898,817
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,2508,234
Ballinger, TxUsa 15,0309,340
Baltimore, MdUsa 16,71110,384
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 11,4237,098
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 11,4237,098
Batesville, MsUsa 15,8979,879
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 15,8789,867
Beaver City, NeUsa 14,8799,246
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 16,47610,238
Bedford, MaUsa 16,83610,462
Beeville, TxUsa 15,2719,489
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 15,4369,592
Berkeley, CaUsa 13,0018,079
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 10,7626,688
Bethlehem, NhUsa 16,61210,323
Bettles, AkUsa 11,4757,131
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,6607,246
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 15,8219,832
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 14,0498,730
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 16,53610,276
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 16,19910,066
Bishop, CaUsa 13,3188,276
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 14,5979,071
Blacksburg, VaUsa 16,56010,291
Blackville, ScUsa 16,68310,367
Blaine, WaUsa 12,9468,045
Blakely, GaUsa 16,43810,215
Block Island, RiUsa 16,81810,451
Boerne, TxUsa 15,1659,423
Boise, IdahoUsa 13,4818,377
Booneville, MsUsa 16,0029,944
Boonton, NjUsa 16,73210,397
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 16,80310,441
Bowler, WiUsa 15,5079,636
Bowling Green, KyUsa 16,12810,022
Bowling Green, MoUsa 15,6399,718
Brenham, TxUsa 15,3859,560
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 16,78710,432
Brinkley, ArUsa 15,7659,797
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 16,44510,219
Brockport W, NyUsa 16,34310,156
Brodhead, WiUsa 15,6049,696
Broken Bow, NeUsa 14,8419,223
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 15,9529,913
Brownsville, TexasUsa 15,3149,517
Brunswick, MoUsa 15,4769,617
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,7998,575
Buckhannon, WvUsa 16,47210,236
Bucyrus, OhUsa 16,16610,046
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 16,31510,138
Bunkie, LaUsa 15,7729,801
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 16,52710,270
Burlington, IowaUsa 15,5579,667
Burlington, VtUsa 16,51410,262
Burns, OregonUsa 13,2538,236
BajsunUzbekistan 8,8905,524
BarcelonaVenezuela 18,40811,439
BarquisimetoVenezuela 17,97411,169
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 10,2196,351
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 10,2146,347


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -