Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Halls Creek, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Halls Creek, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Halls Creek, Western Australia with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 14,6129,080
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 14,2508,855
AlgiersAlgeria 14,2468,853
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 13,8408,600
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 14,1098,768
AzulArgentina 13,8518,607
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 2,1471,334
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,1021,306
Alice SpringsAustralia 895556
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 789490
AmberleyAustralia 2,7631,717
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,5576,560
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,3256,416
AimoresBrazil 15,6459,722
AlagoinhasBrazil 16,30010,129
AltamiraBrazil 17,63210,957
Alto TapajosBrazil 17,11710,637
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 15,3479,537
ApodiBrazil 16,91810,513
AracajuBrazil 16,36610,170
AracuaiBrazil 15,9549,914
AragarcasBrazil 16,22010,079
AraxaBrazil 15,7719,800
Arco VerdeBrazil 16,61210,323
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,9748,062
Agassiz, BcCanada 13,0168,088
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,1877,573
Alert Bay, BcCanada 16,81310,448
Alert, NunavutCanada 12,8557,988
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 15,2039,447
Atikokan, OnCanada 15,1279,400
AbecheChad 12,2297,599
AntofagastaChile 14,9819,309
AricaChile 15,4979,630
AltaiChina 8,3265,174
Aepto.San LuisColombia 16,64210,342
Antonio NarinoColombia 16,71510,387
AraucaColombia 17,66810,979
AltamiraDominican Republic 18,06511,226
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 18,21011,316
AzuaDominican Republic 18,06711,227
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,7577,306
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,4897,139
AswanEgypt 11,2937,017
AsyutEgypt 11,5537,179
AcajutlaEl Salvador 15,9799,929
AsmaraEritrea 10,4066,466
AssabEritrea 9,9396,176
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,2006,339
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 13,7208,526
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,0116,221
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 5,3023,295
AccraGhana 14,1908,818
AlexandroupolisGreece 12,2927,638
AthensGreece 12,4447,733
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 12,4387,729
AasiaatGreenland 14,4028,950
AmmassalikGreenland 14,6369,095
AputiteqGreenland 14,3258,902
AkureyriIceland 14,1748,808
AgraIndia 7,3544,570
AhmedabadIndia 7,5364,683
AkolaIndia 7,0124,358
AllahabadIndia 6,9474,317
AmritsarIndia 7,8994,909
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 1,6171,005
AbadanIran 10,0566,249
ArakIran 10,0726,259
AlbengaItaly 13,7498,544
AlgheroItaly 13,7748,559
AmendolaItaly 13,1488,170
AnconaItaly 13,3228,278
ArezzoItaly 13,4588,363
AbidjanIvory Coast 14,5719,054
AdiakeIvory Coast 14,5069,014
AbashiriJapan 7,1254,428
AburatsuJapan 5,5533,451
AikawaJapan 6,3533,948
AjiroJapan 6,0463,757
AkitaJapan 6,5714,084
AkuneJapan 5,5963,477
AomoriJapan 6,7044,166
AsahikawaJapan 7,0544,383
AsosanJapan 5,6953,539
AmmanJordan 11,2216,973
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,5705,325
AinaziLatvia 12,4997,767
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,4625,258
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,1975,094
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,3705,201
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,3715,202
AtarMauritania 15,8989,879
AgalegaMauritius 7,6644,763
AcapulcoMexico 14,9989,320
AayanbulagMongolia 7,8184,858
AltaiMongolia 7,8484,877
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,5954,720
AgadirMorocco 15,5059,635
AmsterdamNetherlands 13,7968,573
AlexandraNew Zealand 4,8763,030
ApplebyNew Zealand 5,0023,108
ArapuniNew Zealand 5,1263,186
ArdmoreNew Zealand 5,0443,134
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 4,9913,102
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 5,0293,125
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 5,0293,125
Auckland CityNew Zealand 5,0243,122
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 5,0233,121
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 5,0233,121
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 5,0233,121
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 5,0233,121
AltagraciaNicaragua 16,37310,174
AgadezNiger 13,6508,482
AsuncionParaguay 15,1459,411
ArequipaPeru 15,6339,715
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 4,1222,561
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 10,3286,418
AradRomania 12,7057,895
AjanRussia 8,3625,196
AldanRussia 8,5485,312
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,8076,716
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,8146,098
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,8174,857
AnadyrRussia 10,1506,307
ArkhangelskRussia 11,6977,269
ArmavirRussia 11,1656,938
AstrakhanRussia 10,7006,649
Apia, UpoluSamoa 6,4654,017
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 15,0579,357
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 14,6579,108
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 14,5519,042
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 14,7409,160
Abu HamedSudan 11,1126,905
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,8126,719
AqiqSudan 10,5806,574
ArbaatSudan 10,7556,683
AromaSudan 10,7076,653
AtbaraSudan 10,9896,829
Abu KamalSyria 10,8536,744
AleppoSyria 11,2316,979
AranyaprathetThailand 4,4952,793
AtakpameTogo 14,1238,776
AdanaTurkey 11,4177,095
AfyonTurkey 11,8677,374
AnkaraTurkey 11,6947,266
AntalyaTurkey 11,8117,340
AshgabatTurkmenistan 9,5625,942
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 14,0508,731
AberporthUk 14,4228,962
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 14,3778,934
Aj-PetriUkraine 11,6927,266
Askanija NovaUkraine 11,7497,301
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 9,2205,730
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 9,2375,740
ArtigasUruguay 14,5909,066
Aberdeen, MsUsa 15,9869,934
Aberdeen, SdUsa 14,8169,207
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,8727,999
Abilene, TxUsa 15,0469,350
Ada, MnUsa 14,8559,231
Adrian, MiUsa 16,0249,957
Aiken, ScUsa 16,59310,311
Akron, OhUsa 16,26910,110
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 14,4198,960
Albany, GaUsa 16,49710,251
Albany, New YorkUsa 16,62110,329
Albert Lea, MnUsa 15,2629,484
Albion, NeUsa 14,9719,303
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 14,3798,935
Aledo, IlUsa 15,5579,667
Alexandria, SdUsa 14,9019,260
Algona, IaUsa 15,2429,472
Alice, TxUsa 15,2499,476
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 16,68710,370
Alliance, NeUsa 14,5879,065
Alma, MiUsa 15,8969,878
Alpena, MichiganUsa 15,8639,858
Alpine, TexasUsa 14,6879,127
Amarillo, TexasUsa 14,8219,210
Amherst, MaUsa 16,72710,394
Amite, LaUsa 15,9349,901
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,3757,069
Anderson, InUsa 15,9879,934
Anderson, ScUsa 16,46410,231
Angelica, NyUsa 16,42710,208
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 16,0249,957
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,3407,668
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 16,47110,235
Arcadia, FlUsa 16,82710,457
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 16,48210,242
Ashland, WiUsa 15,2649,485
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,8677,996
Atchison, KsUsa 15,2839,497
Athens, GaUsa 16,48310,243
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 16,40010,191
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 16,83110,459
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,0305,612
Auburn, NeUsa 15,1979,444
Augusta, GaUsa 16,62310,330
Augusta, MtUsa 13,7638,553
Aurora, IlUsa 15,7369,778
Austin, TxUsa 15,2599,482
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,3885,834
AndizanUzbekistan 8,6915,401
AcariguaVenezuela 17,95411,157
AdenYemen 9,6956,025


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -